West Georgia Classic 6U Schedule & Standings

Participating Teams

Acworth Warriors Orange
Acworth Navy
Boundary Waters Allstars
New Georgia Allstars
Paulding County Allstars Red
Senioa Allstars

6U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2022-05-28 09:00:00May 28, 2022 Acworth Navy vs Boundary Waters Allstars 09:00:009:00 am21 - 6
Hunter Memorial Park- Yellow Field
2022-05-28 10:30:00May 28, 2022 Acworth Navy vs Senioa Allstars 10:30:0010:30 am18 - 19
Hunter Memorial Park- Yellow Field
2022-05-28 12:00:00May 28, 2022 Boundary Waters Allstars vs Senioa Allstars 12:00:0012:00 pm6 - 21
Hunter Memorial Park- Yellow Field
2022-05-28 13:30:00May 28, 2022 New Georgia Allstars vs Paulding County Allstars Red 13:30:001:30 pm21 - 7
Hunter Memorial Park- Yellow Field
2022-05-28 15:00:00May 28, 2022 Acworth Warriors Orange vs Paulding County Allstars Red 15:00:003:00 pm23 - 1
Hunter Memorial Park- Yellow Field
2022-05-28 16:30:00May 28, 2022 Acworth Warriors Orange vs New Georgia Allstars 16:30:004:30 pm23 - 22
Hunter Memorial Park- Yellow Field

 

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. Acworth Warriors Orange
  2. Senioa Allstars
  3. Acworth Navy

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. New Georgia Allstars
  2. Boundary Waters Allstars
  3. Paulding County Allstars Red

THE (3) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-3 AFTER POOL PLAY & PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday -  Gold Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park-Yellow Field)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 10:00AM) - (Hunter Park-Yellow Field) (Senioa Allstars vs. Acworth Navy)
Winner: Acworth Navy

Game 2: (Sunday @ 11:30AM) - (Hunter Park-Yellow Field) Championship (Acworth Warriors Orange vs. Acworth Navy)
Champion: Acworth Orange

** 1 hour & 30 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE REMAINING (3) TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-3 AFTER POOL PLAY & PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday -  Silver Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park-Yellow Field)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 1:00PM) - (Hunter Park-Yellow Field) (Boundary Waters Allstars vs. Paulding County Allstars Red)
Winner: Paulding County Allstars Red

Game 2: (Sunday @ 2:30PM) - (Hunter Park-Yellow Field) Championship (New Georgia Allstars vs. Paulding County Allstars Red)
Champion: New Georgia Allstars

** 1 hour & 30 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

6U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Acworth Warriors Orange200232346
2Senioa Allstars200241640
3Acworth Navy110251439
4New Georgia Allstars110301343
5Boundary Waters Allstars02042-3012
6Paulding County Allstars Red02044-368