West Georgia Classic 12U Schedule & Standings

Participating Teams

Acworth Warriors Navy Ranburne Bulldogs
GA Elite Jaguars Lithia Springs Allstars
Hunter Park Angels Team UC (11U)
NYO Longhorns Lithia Springs Titans (11U)
Carroll County Lions

12U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2022-05-28 09:00:00May 28, 2022 Acworth Warriors Navy vs Lithia Springs Titans (11U) 09:00:009:00 am2 - 10
Hunter Memorial Park- Ike Owings Field
2022-05-28 09:00:00May 28, 2022 Lithia Springs Allstars vs Team UC (11U) 09:00:009:00 am16 - 6
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 2
2022-05-28 10:45:00May 28, 2022 Acworth Warriors Navy vs NYO Longhorns 10:45:0010:45 am4 - 14
Hunter Memorial Park- Ike Owings Field
2022-05-28 10:45:00May 28, 2022 Carroll County Lions vs Team UC (11U) 10:45:0010:45 am12 - 3
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 2
2022-05-28 12:30:00May 28, 2022 GA Elite Jaguars vs Lithia Springs Titans (11U) 12:30:0012:30 pm7 - 11
Hunter Memorial Park- Ike Owings Field
2022-05-28 12:30:00May 28, 2022 Hunter Park Angels vs Lithia Springs Allstars 12:30:0012:30 pm2 - 34
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 2
2022-05-28 14:15:00May 28, 2022 NYO Longhorns vs Ranburne Bulldogs 14:15:002:15 pm17 - 1
Hunter Memorial Park- Ike Owings Field
2022-05-28 14:15:00May 28, 2022 Hunter Park Angels vs Carroll County Lions 14:15:002:15 pm3 - 19
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 2
2022-05-28 16:00:00May 28, 2022 GA Elite Jaguars vs Ranburne Bulldogs 16:00:004:00 pm4 - 8
Hunter Memorial Park- Ike Owings Field

 

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. NYO Longhorns
  2. Carroll County Lions
  3. Lithia Springs Allstars
  4. Lithia Springs Titains (11U)
  5. Ranburne Bulldogs

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. GA Elite Jaguars
  2. Acworth Warriors Navy
  3. Team UC (11U)
  4. Hunter Park Angels

THE (5) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-5 AFTER POOL PLAY & PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday -  Gold Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park- Ike Owings Field)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:00AM) - (Hunter Park-Ike Owings Field) (Lithia Springs Titans (11U) vs. Ranburne Bulldogs)
Winner: Ranburne Bulldogs

Game 2: (Sunday @ 10:45AM) - (Hunter Park-Ike Owings Field) (NYO Longhorns vs. Ranburne Bulldogs)
Winner: NYO Longhorns
Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:30PM) - (Hunter Park-Ike Owings Field) (Carroll County Lions vs. Lithia Springs Allstars)
Winner: Lithia Springs Allstars

Game 4: (Sunday @ 2:15PM) - (Hunter Park-Ike Owings Field) Championship (NYO Longhorns vs. Lithia Springs Allstars)
Champion: NYO Longhorns

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE REMAINING (4) TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-4 AFTER POOL PLAY & PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday -  Silver Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park-Field 2)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:00AM) - (Hunter Park-Field 2) (GA Elite Jaguars vs. Hunter Park Angels)
Winner: GA Elite Jaguars

Game 2: (Sunday @ 10:45AM) - (Hunter Park-Field 2) (Acworth Warriors Navy vs. Team UC (11U))
Winner: Team UC (11U)

Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:30PM) - (Hunter Park-Field 2) Championship (GA Elite Jaguars vs. Team UC (11U))
Champion: GA Elite Jaguars

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

12U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1NYO Longhorns20052631
2Carroll County Lions20062531
3Lithia Springs Allstars20084250
4Lithia Springs Titans (11U)20091221
5Ranburne Bulldogs11021-129
6GA Elite Jaguars02019-811
7Acworth Warriors Navy02024-186
8Team UC (11U)02028-199
9Hunter Park Braves02053-485