West Georgia Classic 8U Schedule & Standings

Participating Teams

Breman Allstars New Georgia Bandits
Hunter Park Allstars Buckhead Bucks
Canton Stingers GA Game Changers
Buckhead Braves Clarkdale Park Allstars
Dallas Rangers Acworth Orange
PC Sox

8U Schedule

Date Game Time Results Field
2022-05-28 09:00:00May 28, 2022 Hunter Park Allstars vs New Georgia Bandits  09:00:009:00 am 19 - 5
Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2022-05-28 09:00:00May 28, 2022 PC Sox vs Clarkdale Park Allstars  09:00:009:00 am 22 - 0
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 7
2022-05-28 10:30:00May 28, 2022 Hunter Park Allstars vs Canton Stingers  10:30:0010:30 am 14 - 13
Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2022-05-28 10:30:00May 28, 2022 Buckhead Bucks vs Clarkdale Park Allstars  10:30:0010:30 am 19 - 11
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 7
2022-05-28 12:00:00May 28, 2022 Dallas Rangers vs New Georgia Bandits  12:00:0012:00 pm 3 - 18
Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2022-05-28 12:00:00May 28, 2022 PC Sox vs Acworth Orange  12:00:0012:00 pm 28 - 6
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 7
2022-05-28 13:30:00May 28, 2022 Canton Stingers vs Buckhead Braves  13:30:001:30 pm 0 - 22
Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2022-05-28 13:30:00May 28, 2022 Buckhead Bucks vs GA Game Changers  13:30:001:30 pm 22 - 0
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 7
2022-05-28 15:00:00May 28, 2022 Breman Allstars vs Dallas Rangers  15:00:003:00 pm 21 - 1
Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2022-05-28 15:00:00May 28, 2022 GA Game Changers vs Acworth Orange  15:00:003:00 pm 2 - 21
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 7
2022-05-28 16:30:00May 28, 2022 Breman Allstars vs Buckhead Braves  16:30:004:30 pm 9 - 12
Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. PC Sox
  2. Buckhead Braves
  3. Buckhead Bucks
  4. Hunter Park Allstars
  5. Breman Allstars
  6. New Georgia Bandits

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. Acworth Orange
  2. Canton Stingers
  3. Dallas Rangers
  4. Clarkdale Park Allstars
  5. GA Game Changers

THE (6) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-6 AFTER POOL PLAY & PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday -  Gold Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park-Red Field)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:00AM) - (Hunter Park-Red Field) (Hunter Park Allstars vs. Breman Allstars)
Winner: Breman Allstars

Game 2: (Sunday @ 10:30AM) - (Hunter Park-Red Field) (Buckhead Bucks vs. New Georgia Bandits)
Winner: Buckhead Bucks
Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:00PM) - (Hunter Park-Red Field) (PC Sox vs. Breman Allstars)
Winner: PC Sox

Game 4: (Sunday @ 1:30PM) - (Hunter Park-Red Field)  (Buckhead Braves vs. Buckhead Bucks)
Winner: Buckhead Braves
Game 5: (Sunday @ 3:00PM) - (Hunter Park-Red Field) Championship (PC Sox vs. Buckhead Braves)
Champion: PC Sox

** 1 hour & 30 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE REMIANING (5) TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-5 AFTER POOL PLAY & PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday -  Silver Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park-Field 7)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:00AM) - (Hunter Park-Field 7) (Clarkdale Park Allstars vs. GA Game Changers)
Winner: Clarkdale Park Allstars

Game 2: (Sunday @ 10:30AM) - (Hunter Park-Field 7) (Acworth Orange vs. Clarkdale Park Allstars)
Winner: Acworth Orange
Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:00PM) - (Hunter Park-Field 7) (Canton Stingers vs. Dallas Rangers)
Winner: Canton Stingers

Game 4: (Sunday @ 1:30PM) - (Hunter Park-Field 7) Championship (Acworth Orange vs. Canton Stingers)
Champion: Acworth Orange

** 1 hour & 30 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

8U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1PC Sox20064450
2Buckhead Braves20092534
3Buckhead Bucks200113041
4Hunter Park Allstars200181533
5Breman Allstars110131730
6New Georgia Bandits11022123
7Acworth Orange11030-327
8Canton Stingers02036-2313
9Dallas Rangers02039-354
10Clarkdale Park Allstars02041-3011
11GA Game Changers02043-412