Walk-Off Classic 8U Schedule & Standings

Participating Teams

Elite Dallas Raptors
MYA Allstars
Acworth Warriors Orange
Carroll County Allstars
Oregon Park Piranhas
East Side Thunder (7U)
Bartow Athletics Club

8U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2022-07-23 09:00:00July 23, 2022 Acworth Warriors Orange vs Oregon Park Piranhas 09:00:009:00 am14 - 4
Mauldin Park- Field 1
2022-07-23 09:00:00July 23, 2022 East Side Thunder (7U) vs Bartow Athletics Club 09:00:009:00 am23 - 1
Mauldin Park- Field 2
2022-07-23 10:30:00July 23, 2022 Oregon Park Piranhas vs Bartow Athletics Club 10:30:0010:30 am22 - 0
Mauldin Park- Field 2
2022-07-23 12:00:00July 23, 2022 Acworth Warriors Orange vs East Side Thunder (7U) 12:00:0012:00 pm18 - 3
Mauldin Park- Field 2
2022-07-23 13:30:00July 23, 2022 MYA Allstars vs Carroll County Allstars 13:30:001:30 pm14 - 4
Mauldin Park- Field 2
2022-07-23 15:00:00July 23, 2022 Elite Dallas Raptors vs MYA Allstars 15:00:003:00 pm11 - 8
Mauldin Park- Field 2
2022-07-23 16:30:00July 23, 2022 Elite Dallas Raptors vs Carroll County Allstars 16:30:004:30 pm14 - 6
Mauldin Park- Field 2

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. Acworth Warriors Orange
  2. Elite Dallas Raptors
  3. Oregon Park Piranhas
  4. MYA Allstars

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. East Side Thunder (7U)
  2. Carroll County Allstars
  3. Bartow Athletic Cub

THE (4) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-4 AND PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Gold Championship Bracket – (Mauldin Park Field 2)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:00 AM) - (Mauldin Park Field 2) (Acworth Warriors Orange vs. MYA Allstars)
Winner: Acworth Warriors Orange
Game 2: (Sunday @ 10:30 AM) - (Mauldin Park Field 2) (Elite Dallas Raptors vs. Oregon Park Piranhas)
Winner: Oregon Park Piranhas

Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:00 PM) – (Mauldin Park Field 2) Championship (Acworth Warriors Orange vs. Oregon Park Piranhas)
Champion: Acworth Warriors Orange

** 1 hour & 30 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE (3) REMAINING TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-3 AND PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Silver Championship Bracket – (Mauldin Park Field 2)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 1:30 PM) - (Mauldin Park Field 2) (Carroll County Allstars vs. Bartow Athletics Club)
Winner: Carroll County Allstars

Game 2: (Sunday @ 3:00 PM) – (Mauldin Park Field 2) Championship (East Side Thunder (7U) vs. Carroll County Allstars)
Champion: East Side Thunder (7U)

** 1 hour & 30 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

8U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Acworth Warriors Orange20072532
2Elite Dallas Raptors200141125
3Oregon Park Piranhas110141226
4MYA Allstars11015722
5East Side Thunder (7U)11019726
6Carroll County Allstars02028-1810
7Bartow Athletics Club02045-441