Walk-Off Classic 14U Schedule & Standings

PITCHERS WILL BE PITCHING FROM CARPETED MOUNDS. NO METAL SPIKES ALLOWED WHEN PITCHING. PLEASE HAVE YOUR PITCHERS WEAR TURFS, TENNIS SHOES, OR RUBBER CLEATS. THANK YOU.

FCA Jaguars
Jonesboro Blue Jays
Hobgood Blue
Sandy Plains Cougars
East Side Blue Jays
Cartersville Heat

14U Schedule

Date Game Time Results Field
2022-07-23 08:00:00July 23, 2022 Hobgood Blue vs Sandy Plains Cougars  08:00:008:00 am 3 – 8
Mauldin Park- Field 5
2022-07-23 10:00:00July 23, 2022 FCA Jaguars vs Hobgood Blue  10:00:0010:00 am 6 – 2
Mauldin Park- Field 5
2022-07-23 12:00:00July 23, 2022 Jonesboro Blue Jays vs Sandy Plains Cougars  12:00:0012:00 pm 0 – 7
Mauldin Park- Field 5
2022-07-23 14:00:00July 23, 2022 FCA Jaguars vs East Side Blue Jays  14:00:002:00 pm 24 – 2
Mauldin Park- Field 5
2022-07-23 16:00:00July 23, 2022 East Side Blue Jays vs Cartersville Heat  16:00:004:00 pm 3 – 18
Mauldin Park- Field 5
2022-07-23 18:00:00July 23, 2022 Jonesboro Blue Jays vs Cartersville Heat  18:00:006:00 pm 0 – 7
Mauldin Park- Field 5

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. Cartersville Heat
  2. Sandy Plains Cougars
  3. FCA Jaguars

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. Hobgood Blue
  2. East side Blue Jays

THE (3) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-3 AND PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday – Gold Championship Bracket – (Mauldin Park Field 5)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:00 AM) – (Mauldin Park Field 5) (Sandy Plains Cougars vs. FCA Jaguars)
Winner: FCA Jaguars

Game 2: (Sunday @ 11:00 AM) – (Mauldin Park Field 5) Championship (Cartersville Heat vs. FCA Jaguars)
Champion: FCA Jaguars

** 1 hour & 50 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE (2) REMAINING TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-2 AND PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday – Silver Championship Bracket – (Mauldin Park Field 5)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 1:00 PM) – (Mauldin Park Field 5) Championship (Hobgood Blue vs. East Side Blue Jays)
Champion: Hobgood Blue


** 1 hour & 50 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

14U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Cartersville Heat20032225
2Sandy Plains Cougars20031215
3FCA Jaguars20042630
4Hobgood Blue02014-95
5East Side Blue Jays02042-375
6Jonesboro Blue Jays02014-140