Walk-Off Classic 12U Schedule & Standings

Participating Teams

East Marietta Spikes AYBA Raiders
West Cobb Wolfpack Siggers Hairdressers
East Cherokee Dodgers DHYS Blue Devils
Roswell Renegades Hobgood Select

12U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2020-07-24 18:00:00July 24, 2020 East Cherokee Dodgers vs Roswell Renegades 18:00:006:00 pm6 - 7
Mauldin Park- Field 5
2020-07-24 19:45:00July 24, 2020 Siggers Hairdressers vs West Cobb Wolfpack 19:45:007:45 pm7 - 12
Mauldin Park- Field 5
2020-07-25 08:00:00July 25, 2020 East Marietta Spikes vs AYBA Raiders 08:00:008:00 am5 - 6
Mauldin Park- Field 5
2020-07-25 09:45:00July 25, 2020 AYBA Raiders vs Hobgood Select 09:45:009:45 am15 - 3
Mauldin Park- Field 5
2020-07-25 11:30:00July 25, 2020 East Marietta Spikes vs DHYS Blue Devils 11:30:0011:30 am5 - 9
Mauldin Park- Field 5
2020-07-25 13:15:00July 25, 2020 Hobgood Select vs DHYS Blue Devils 13:15:001:15 pm5 - 9
Mauldin Park- Field 5
2020-07-25 15:00:00July 25, 2020 East Cherokee Dodgers vs West Cobb Wolfpack 15:00:003:00 pm3 - 15
Mauldin Park- Field 5
2020-07-25 16:45:00July 25, 2020 Roswell Renegades vs Siggers Hairdressers 16:45:004:45 pm10 - 12
Mauldin Park- Field 5

** The Head to Head tiebreaker can only be applicable when ALL tied teams with the same record have played each other. If they all did not play each other, head to head gets thrown out and we go to the next tiebreaker, which is runs allowed. **

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. AYBA Raiders
  2. West Cobb Wolfpack
  3. DHYS Blue Devils
  4. Siggers Hairdressers

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. Roswell Renegades
  2. East Marietta Spikes
  3. East Cherokee Dodgers
  4. Hobgood Select

THE (4) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-4 AND PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Gold Championship Bracket – (Mauldin Park Field 5)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 1:15PM) - (Mauldin Park Field 5) (AYBA Raiders vs. Siggers Hairdressers)
Winner: AYBA Raiders
Game 2: (Sunday @ 3:00PM) - (Mauldin Park Field 5) (West Cobb Wolfpack vs. DHYS Blue Devils)
Winner: West Cobb Wolfpack

Game 3: (Sunday @ 4:45PM) – (Mauldin Park Field 5) Championship (AYBA Raiders vs. West Cobb Wolfpack)
Champion: West Cobb Wolfpack

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.


THE REMAINING (4) TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-4 AND PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Silver Championship Bracket – (Mauldin Park Field 5)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) - (Mauldin Park Field 5) (Roswell Renegades vs. Hobgood Select)
Winner: Roswell Renegades
Game 2: (Sunday @ 9:45AM) - (Mauldin Park Field 5) (East Marietta Spikes vs. East Cherokee Dodgers)
Winner: East Marietta Spikes

Game 3: (Sunday @ 11:30AM) – (Mauldin Park Field 5) Championship (Roswell Renegades vs. East Marietta Spikes)
Champion: Roswell Renegades

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

12U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1AYBA Raiders20081321
2West Cobb Wolfpack200101727
3DHYS Blue Devils20010818
4Roswell Renegades11018-117
5Siggers Hairdressers11022-319
6East Marietta Spikes02015-510
7East Cherokee Dodgers02022-139
8Hobgood Select02024-168