Walk-Off Classic 10U Schedule & Standings

Participating Teams

Blue Titans Pickens Baseball Club
Hobgood Blue Roswell Renegades
South Cherokee Indians Hopewell Broncos
Hobgood Red

 

10U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2020-07-24 19:45:00July 24, 2020 Pickens Baseball Club vs Hobgood Red 19:45:007:45 pm3 - 12
Mauldin Park- Field 3
2020-07-25 08:00:00July 25, 2020 South Cherokee Indians vs Roswell Renegades 08:00:008:00 am0 - 8
Waleska Park- Field 2
2020-07-25 09:45:00July 25, 2020 Roswell Renegades vs Hobgood Blue 09:45:009:45 am15 - 0
Waleska Park- Field 2
2020-07-25 11:30:00July 25, 2020 South Cherokee Indians vs Blue Titans 11:30:0011:30 am0 - 10
Waleska Park- Field 2
2020-07-25 13:15:00July 25, 2020 Blue Titans vs Hobgood Blue 13:15:001:15 pm6 - 5
Waleska Park- Field 2
2020-07-25 15:00:00July 25, 2020 Hopewell Broncos vs Pickens Baseball Club 15:00:003:00 pm9 - 2
Waleska Park- Field 2
2020-07-25 16:45:00July 25, 2020 Hobgood Red vs Hopewell Broncos 16:45:004:45 pm12 - 4
Waleska Park- Field 2

** The Head to Head tiebreaker can only be applicable when ALL tied teams with the same record have played each other. If they all did not play each other, head to head gets thrown out and we go to the next tiebreaker, which is runs allowed. **

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. Roswell Renegades
  2. Blue Titans
  3. Hobgood Red
  4. Hopewell Broncos

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. South Cherokee Indians
  2. Hobgood Blue
  3. Pickens Baseball Club

THE (4) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-4 AND PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Gold Championship Bracket – (Waleska Park Field 2)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 11:30AM) - (Waleska Park Field 2) (Roswell Renegades vs. Hopewell Broncos)
Winner: Roswell Renegades
Game 2: (Sunday @ 1:15PM) - (Waleska Park Field 2) (Blue Titans vs. Hobgood Red)
Winner: Hobgood Red

Game 3: (Sunday @ 3:00PM) – (Waleska Park Field 2) Championship (Roswell Renegades vs. Hobgood Red)
Champion: Hobgood Red

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.


THE REMAINING (3) TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-3 AND PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Silver Championship Bracket – (Waleska Park Field 2)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) - (Waleska Park Field 2) (Hobgood Blue vs. Pickens Baseball Club)
Winner: Pickens Baseball Club

Game 2: (Sunday @ 9:45AM) – (Waleska Park Field 2) Championship (South Cherokee Indians vs. Pickens Baseball Club)
Champion: Pickens Baseball Club

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

10U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Roswell Renegades20002323
2Blue Titans20051116
3Hobgood Red20071724
4Hopewell Broncos11014-113
5South Cherokee Indians02018-180
6Hobgood Blue02021-165
6Pickens Baseball Club02021-165