All-Star Nationals 8U Schedule & Standings

.

Tournament Update: All games on Sunday will have a 60 minute time limit with the exception of championship games.

Participating Teams

Hunter Park Allstars Georgia Game Changers
Winston Nationals OP Sharks
Paulding Sliders Paulding Red
New Georgia Bandits

8U Schedule

Date Game Time Results Field
2022-07-09 08:30:00July 9, 2022 Hunter Park Allstars vs Georgia Game Changers  08:30:008:30 am 17 – 0
Hunter Memorial Park- Blue Field
2022-07-09 08:30:00July 9, 2022 Winston Nationals vs Paulding Sliders  08:30:008:30 am 17 – 13
Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2022-07-10 09:00:00July 10, 2022 Winston Nationals vs Georgia Game Changers (RESUME GAME FROM SATURDAY)  09:00:009:00 am 18 – 0
Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2022-07-10 10:15:00July 10, 2022 Hunter Park Allstars vs Paulding Sliders  10:15:0010:15 am 13 – 12
Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2022-07-10 11:30:00July 10, 2022 OP Sharks vs Paulding Red  11:30:0011:30 am 22 – 0
Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2022-07-10 12:45:00July 10, 2022 OP Sharks vs New Georgia Bandits  12:45:0012:45 pm 21 – 0
Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2022-07-10 14:00:00July 10, 2022 Paulding Red vs New Georgia Bandits  14:00:002:00 pm 15 – 4
Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field

Final Bracket Seeds

  1. OP Sharks
  2. Hunter Park Allstars
  3. Winston Nationals
  4. Paulding Red

THE (2) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-2 AND PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday – Gold Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park Red Field)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 3:15 PM) – (Hunter Park Red Field) Championship (OP Sharks vs. Hunter Park Allstars)
Champion: OP Sharks

** 1 hour & 15 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE NEXT (2) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 3-4 AND PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday – Silver Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park Red Field)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 4:30 PM) – (Hunter Park Red Field) Championship (Winston Nationals vs. Paulding Red)
Champion: Winston Nationals

** 1 hour & 15 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

8U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1OP Sharks20004343
2Hunter Park Allstars200121830
3Winston Nationals200132235
4Paulding Red11026-1115
5Paulding Sliders02030-525
6Georgia Game Changers02035-350
7New Georgia Bandits02036-324