All-Star Nationals 6U Schedule & Standings

Tournament Update: All games on Sunday will have a 60 minute time limit with the exception of championship games.

Participating Teams

Paulding Blue New Georgia Allstars
Paulding County Patriots Acworth Warriors Navy
Union City Lightning Canton Noles
Tri City Dream Baseball

6U Schedule

Date Game Time Results Field
2022-07-09 08:30:00July 9, 2022 Paulding Blue vs New Georgia Allstars  08:30:008:30 am 4 - 25
Hunter Memorial Park- Yellow Field
2022-07-10 09:00:00July 10, 2022 Tri City Dream Baseball vs New Georgia Allstars (RESUME GAME FROM SATURDAY))  09:00:009:00 am 6 - 14
Hunter Memorial Park- Yellow Field
2022-07-10 10:15:00July 10, 2022 Paulding Blue vs Tri City Dream Baseball  10:15:0010:15 am 5 - 13
Hunter Memorial Park- Yellow Field
2022-07-10 11:30:00July 10, 2022 Paulding County Patriots vs Union City Lightning  11:30:0011:30 am 19 - 1
Hunter Memorial Park- Yellow Field
2022-07-10 12:45:00July 10, 2022 Paulding County Patriots vs Acworth Warriors Navy  12:45:0012:45 pm 5 - 24
Hunter Memorial Park- Yellow Field
2022-07-10 14:00:00July 10, 2022 Union City Lightning vs Canton Noles  14:00:002:00 pm 4 - 23
Hunter Memorial Park- Yellow Field
2022-07-10 15:15:00July 10, 2022 Acworth Warriors Navy vs Canton Noles  15:15:003:15 pm 11 - 28
Hunter Memorial Park- Yellow Field

Final Bracket Seeds

  1. New Georgia Allstars
  2. Canton Noles
  3. Tri City Dream Baseball
  4. Acworth Warriors Navy

THE (2) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-2 AND PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Gold Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park Yellow Field)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 4:30 PM) - (Hunter Park Yellow Field) Championship (New Georgia Allstars vs. Canton Noles)
Champion: New Georgia Allstars

** 1 hour & 15 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE NEXT (2) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 3-4 AND PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Silver Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park Yellow Field)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 5:45 PM) - (Hunter Park Yellow Field) Championship (Tri City Dream Baseball vs. Acworth Warriors Navy)
Champion: Tri City Dream Baseball

** 1 hour & 15 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

6U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1New Georgia Allstars200102939
2Canton Noles200153651
3Tri City Dream Baseball11019019
4Acworth Warriors Navy11033235
5Paulding County Patriots11025-124
6Paulding Blue02038-299
7Union City Lightning02042-375