All-Star Nationals 12U Schedule & Standings

Tournament Update: All games on Sunday will have a 75 minute time limit with the exception of championship games.

Participating Teams

Atlanta Cardinals Tri City Dream Baseball
Hunter Park Braves Bremen Steel Sports
Winston Nationals Lithia Springs Titans Blue
GA Elite Jaguars Lithia Springs Titans White
Paulding County Red Paulding County Blue (11U)

12U Schedule

Date Game Time Results Field
2022-07-09 08:30:00July 9, 2022 Atlanta Cardinals vs Lithia Springs Titans White  08:30:008:30 am 3 - 7
Hunter Memorial Park- Ike Owings Field
2022-07-10 09:00:00July 10, 2022 Hunter Park Braves vs Bremen Steel Sports (RESUME GAME FROM SATURDAY)  09:00:009:00 am 10 - 5
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2022-07-10 09:00:00July 10, 2022 Atlanta Cardinals vs Tri City Dream Baseball  09:00:009:00 am 1 - 16
Hunter Memorial Park- Ike Owings Field
2022-07-10 10:30:00July 10, 2022 GA Elite Jaguars vs Bremen Steel Sports  10:30:0010:30 am 5 - 7
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2022-07-10 10:30:00July 10, 2022 Winston Nationals vs Lithia Springs Titans White  10:30:0010:30 am 2 - 14
Hunter Memorial Park- Ike Owings Field
2022-07-10 12:00:00July 10, 2022 Hunter Park Braves vs Lithia Springs Titans Blue  12:00:0012:00 pm 12 - 2
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2022-07-10 12:00:00July 10, 2022 Paulding County Red vs Tri City Dream Baseball  12:00:0012:00 pm 2 - 20
Hunter Memorial Park- Ike Owings Field
2022-07-10 13:30:00July 10, 2022 GA Elite Jaguars vs Paulding County Blue (11U)  13:30:001:30 pm 15 - 8
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2022-07-10 13:30:00July 10, 2022 Winston Nationals vs Paulding County Red  13:30:001:30 pm 3 - 16
Hunter Memorial Park- Ike Owings Field
2022-07-10 15:00:00July 10, 2022 Lithia Springs Titans Blue vs Paulding County Blue (11U)  15:00:003:00 pm 4 - 4
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8

Final Bracket Seeds

  1. Tri City Dream Baseball
  2. Lithia Springs Titans White
  3. Hunter Park Braves
  4. GA Elite Jaguars

THE (2) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-2 AND PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Gold Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park Ike Owings Field)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 4:30 PM) - (Hunter Park Ike Owings Field) Championship (Tri City Dream Baseball vs. Lithia Springs Titans White)
Champion: Tri City Dream Baseball

** 1 hour & 30 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE NEXT (2) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 3-4 AND PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Silver Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park Field 8)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 4:30 PM) - (Hunter Park Field 8) Championship (Hunter Park Braves vs. GA Elite Jaguars)
Champion: Hunter Park Braves

** 1 hour & 30 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

12U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Tri City Dream Baseball20033336
2Lithia Springs Titans White20051621
3Hunter Park Braves20071522
4GA Elite Jaguars11015520
5Bremen Steel Sports11015-312
6Paulding County Red11023-518
7Lithia Springs Titans Blue01116-106
8Paulding County Blue (11U)01119-712
9Atlanta Cardinals02023-194
10Winston Nationals02030-255