SE 9U Schedule & Standings

Participating Teams:

DHYS Blue Devils Paulding Venom
Carrollton All-Stars DHYS Red Devils
Druid Hills Sun Devils Sandy Springs Storm
Carroll County All-Stars Acworth Warriors
Archer Tigers

9U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2018-05-18 18:00:00May 18, 2018 DHYS Blue Devils vs Paulding Venom 18:00:006:00 pm5 - 7Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2018-05-18 20:00:00May 18, 2018 DHYS Red Devils vs Acworth Warriors 20:00:008:00 pm5 - 10Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2018-05-18 20:00:00May 18, 2018 Carroll County All-Stars vs Sandy Springs Storm 20:00:008:00 pm6 - 10Hunter Memorial Park- Chandler Field
2018-05-19 08:00:00May 19, 2018 Paulding Venom vs Carrollron All-Stars 08:00:008:00 am2 - 4Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2018-05-19 10:00:00May 19, 2018 Druid Hills Sun Devils vs Carrollton All-Stars 10:00:0010:00 am6 - 8Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2018-05-19 12:00:00May 19, 2018 Archer Tigers vs DHYS Blue Devils 12:00:0012:00 pm7 - 13Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2018-05-19 14:00:00May 19, 2018 Druid Hills Sun Devils vs Sandy Springs Storm 14:00:002:00 pm1 - 9Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2018-05-19 16:00:00May 19, 2018 Acworth Warriors vs Archer Tigers 16:00:004:00 pm18 - 4Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2018-05-19 18:00:00May 19, 2018 DHYS Red Devils vs Carroll County All-Stars 18:00:006:00 pm15 - 0Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. Sandy Springs Storm
  2. Carrollton All-Stars
  3. Acworth Warriors
  4. Paulding Venom
  5. DHYS Red Devils

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. DHYS Blue Devils
  2. Druid Hills Sun Devils
  3. Carroll County All-Stars
  4. Archer Tigers

THE 5 HIGHEST TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-5 AFTER POOL PLAY AND WILL BE PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday -  Gold Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park Chandler Field)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) - (Hunter Park Chandler Field) (Paulding Venom vs. DHYS Red Devils)
Winner: DHYS Red Devils

Game 2: (Sunday @ 9:45AM) - (Hunter Park Chandler Field) (Carrollton All-Stars vs. Acworth Warriors)
Winner: Acworth Warriors

Game 3: (Sunday @ 11:30AM) - (Hunter Park Chandler Field) (Sandy Springs Storm vs. DHYS Red Devils)
Winner: DHYS Red Devils

Game 4: (Sunday @ 1:15PM) - (Hunter Park Chandler Field) Championship (Acworth Warriors vs. DHYS Red Devils)
Champion: DHYS Red Devils

** No time limit in Championship game.
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE REMAINING 4 TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-4 AFTER POOL PLAY AND WILL BE PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday -  Silver Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park Field 8)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) - (Hunter Park Field 8) (Druid Hills Sun Devils vs. Carroll County All-Stars)
Winner: Carroll County All-Stars

Game 2: (Sunday @ 9:45AM) - (Hunter Park Field 8) (DHYS Blue Devils vs. Archer Tigers)
Winner: DHYS Blue Devils

Game 3: (Sunday @ 11:30AM) - (Hunter Park Field 8) Championship (Carroll County All-Stars vs. DHYS Blue Devils)
Champion: DHYS Blue Devils

** No time limit in Championship game.
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

9U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Sandy Springs Storm20071219
2Carrollton All-Stars2008412
3Acworth Warriors20091928
4Paulding Venom110909
5DHYS Red Devils110101020
6DHYS Blue Devils11014418
7Druid Hills Sun Devils02017-107
8Carroll County All-Stars02025-196
9Archer Tigers02031-2011

*Final standings are subject to change due to Head to Head applications, and do not reflect your final seed until all games are complete*