SE 9U Schedule & Standings

Participating Teams:

Oregon Park Piranhas DHYS Blue Devils
DHYS Red Devils Acworth Orange
Tallapoosa Rebels Acworth Blue
Oregon Park Sharks Sharpsburg Tigers
Hopewell Mustangs

9U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2019-05-17 18:00:00May 17, 2019 Tallapoosa Rebels vs Oregon Park Piranhas 18:00:006:00 pm16 - 1
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2019-05-17 19:45:00May 17, 2019 Acworth Orange vs DHYS Blue Devils 19:45:007:45 pm17 - 4
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2019-05-18 09:00:00May 18, 2019 Oregon Park Sharks vs Sharpsburg Tigers 09:00:009:00 am20 - 6
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2019-05-18 09:00:00May 18, 2019 Acworth Blue vs DHYS Red Devils 09:00:009:00 am1 - 19
Hunter Memorial Park- Chandler Field
2019-05-18 10:45:00May 18, 2019 Acworth Blue vs Hopewell Mustangs 10:45:0010:45 am12 - 10
Hunter Memorial Park- Chandler Field
2019-05-18 10:45:00May 18, 2019 Sharpsburg Tigers vs Tallapoosa Rebels 10:45:0010:45 am0 - 21
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2019-05-18 12:30:00May 18, 2019 Oregon Park Sharks vs DHYS Red Devils 12:30:0012:30 pm10 - 18
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2019-05-18 14:15:00May 18, 2019 Hopewell Mustangs vs DHYS Blue Devils 14:15:002:15 pm5 - 11
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2019-05-18 16:00:00May 18, 2019 Acworth Orange vs Oregon Park Piranhas 16:00:004:00 pm22 - 1
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. Tallapoosa Rebels
  2. Acworth Orange
  3. DHYS Red Devils
  4. DHYS Blue Devils
  5. Oregon Park Sharks

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. Acworth Blue
  2. Hopewell Mustangs
  3. Oregon Park Piranhas
  4. Sharpsburg Tigers

THE 5 HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-5 AFTER POOL PLAY AND WILL BE PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday -  Gold Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park Chandler Field)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) - (Hunter Park Chandler Field) (DHYS Blue Devils vs. Oregon Park Sharks)
Winner: DHYS Blue Devils

Game 2: (Sunday @ 9:45AM) - (Hunter Park Chandler Field) (Acworth Orange vs. DHYS Red Devils)
Winner: DHYS Red Devils
Game 3: (Sunday @ 11:30AM) - (Hunter Park Chandler Field) (Tallapoosa Rebels vs. DHYS Blue Devils)
Winner: Tallapoosa Rebels

Game 4: (Sunday @ 1:15PM) - (Hunter Park Chandler Field) Championship (DHYS Red Devils vs. Tallapoosa Rebels)
Champion: Tallapoosa Rebels

** 1 hour & 50 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE REMAINING 4 TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-4 AFTER POOL PLAY AND WILL BE PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday -  Silver Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park Field 8)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:00AM) - (Hunter Park Field 8) (Hopewell Mustangs vs. Oregon Park Piranhas)
Winner: Oregon Park Piranhas

Game 2: (Sunday @ 10:45AM) - (Hunter Park Field 8) (Acworth Blue vs. Sharpsburg Tigers)
Winner: Sharpsburg Tigers

Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:30PM) - (Hunter Park Field 8) Championship (Oregon Park Piranhas vs. Sharpsburg Tigers)
Champion: Oregon Park Piranhas

** 1 hour & 50 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

9U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Tallapoosa Rebels20013637
2Acworth Orange20053439
3DHYS Red Devils200112637
4DHYS Blue Devils11022-715
5Oregon Park Sharks11024630
6Acworth Blue11029-1613
7Hopewell Mustangs02023-815
8Oregon Park Piranhas02038-362
9Sharpsburg Tigers02041-356