SE 8U Schedule & Standings

* Teams will be separated into gold and silver brackets after pool play

Participating Teams

Canton Stingers New GA Bandits
Hopewell Mustangs NYO Bulls
DHYS Red Devils DHYS Blue Devils (Grubb)
East Side Thunder

8U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2022-05-20 19:30:00May 20, 2022 Canton Stingers vs DHYS Blue Devils (Grubb) 19:30:007:30 pm6 - 24
Mauldin Park- Field 2
2022-05-21 09:00:00May 21, 2022 DHYS Red Devils vs NYO Bulls 09:00:009:00 am11 - 7
Mauldin Park- Field 1
2022-05-21 10:30:00May 21, 2022 New GA Bandits vs NYO Bulls 10:30:0010:30 am0 - 22
Mauldin Park- Field 1
2022-05-21 12:00:00May 21, 2022 DHYS Red Devils vs New GA Bandits 12:00:0012:00 pm23 - 1
Mauldin Park- Field 1
2022-05-21 13:30:00May 21, 2022 East Side Thunder vs DHYS Blue Devils (Grubb) 13:30:001:30 pm22 - 14
Mauldin Park- Field 1
2022-05-21 15:00:00May 21, 2022 Canton Stingers vs Hopewell Mustangs 15:00:003:00 pm2 - 24
Mauldin Park- Field 1
2022-05-21 16:30:00May 21, 2022 Hopewell Mustangs vs East Side Thunder 16:30:004:30 pm2 - 19
Mauldin Park- Field 1

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. DHYS Red Devils
  2. East Side Thunder
  3. NYO Bulls
  4. Hopewell Mustangs

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. DHYS Blue Devils (Grubb)
  2. New GA Bandits
  3. Canton Stingers

THE 4 HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-4 AFTER POOL PLAY AND WILL BE PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday -  Gold Championship Bracket – (Mauldin Park Field 1)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:00AM) - (Mauldin Park Field 1) (DHYS Red Devils vs. Hopewell Mustangs)
Winner: DHYS Red Devils
Game 3: (Sunday @ 10:30AM) - (Mauldin Park Field 1) (East Side Thunder vs. NYO Bulls)
Winner: East Side Thunder
Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:00PM) - (Mauldin Park Field 1) Championship (DHYS Red Devils vs. East Side Thunder)
Champion: East Side Thunder

** 1 hour & 30 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE REMAINING 3 TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-3 AFTER POOL PLAY AND WILL BE PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday -  Silver Championship Bracket – (Mauldin Park Field 1)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 1:30PM) - (Mauldin Park Field 1) (New GA Bandits vs. Canton Stingers)
Winner: Canton Stingers

Game 2: (Sunday @ 3:00PM) - (Mauldin Park Field 1) Championship (DHYS Blue Devils (Grubb) vs. Canton Stingers)
Champion: DHYS Blue Devils (Grubb)

** 1 hour & 30 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

8U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1DHYS Red Devils20082634
2East Side Thunder200162541
3NYO Bulls110111829
4Hopewell Mustangs11021526
5DHYS Blue Devils (Grubb)110281038
6New GA Bandits02045-441
7Canton Stingers02048-408