SE 8U Schedule & Standings

Participating Teams:

Hunter Park All-Stars Oregon Park Piranhas
Hopewell Broncos Kennesaw Generals
Carroll County All-Stars Powder Springs Wolfpack
Winston Nationals Sandy Plains Cougars
Carrollton All-Stars Fairplay River Bandits
Tallapoosa Rebels Druid Hills Red Devils
Bremen All-Stars

8U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2018-05-18 18:00:00May 18, 2018 Hunter Park All-Stars vs Bremen All-Stars 18:00:006:00 pm10 - 16Hunter Memorial Park- Field 7
2018-05-18 18:00:00May 18, 2018 Tallapoosa Rebels vs Carroll County All-Stars 18:00:006:00 pm15 - 3Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2018-05-18 19:15:00May 18, 2018 Winston Nationals vs Carrollton All-Stars 19:15:007:15 pm19 - 4Hunter Memorial Park- Field 7
2018-05-18 19:15:00May 18, 2018 Fairplay River Bandits vs Powder Springs Wolfpack 19:15:007:15 pm2 - 11Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2018-05-18 20:30:00May 18, 2018 Oregon Park Piranhas vs Sandy Plains Cougars 20:30:008:30 pm11 - 11Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2018-05-18 20:30:00May 18, 2018 Kennesaw Generals vs Druid Hills Red Devils 20:30:008:30 pm9 - 11Hunter Memorial Park- Field 7
2018-05-19 11:00:00May 19, 2018 Bremen All-Stars vs Carroll County All-Stars 11:00:0011:00 am5 - 4Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2018-05-19 12:15:00May 19, 2018 Hopewell Broncos vs Tallapoosa Rebels 12:15:0012:15 pm9 - 24Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2018-05-19 13:30:00May 19, 2018 Hunter Park All-Stars vs Carrollton All-Stars 13:30:001:30 pm19 - 3Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2018-05-19 14:45:00May 19, 2018 Druid Hills Red Devils vs Winston Nationals 14:45:002:45 pm14 - 1Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2018-05-19 16:00:00May 19, 2018 Hopewell Broncos vs Kennesaw Generals 16:00:004:00 pm4 - 15Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2018-05-19 17:15:00May 19, 2018 Oregon Park Piranhas vs Fairplay River Bandits 17:15:005:15 pm18 - 5Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2018-05-19 18:30:00May 19, 2018 Sandy Plains Cougars vs Powder Springs Wolfpack 18:30:006:30 pm9 - 14Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. Druid Hills Red Devils
  2. Powder Springs Wolfpack
  3. Tallapoosa Rebels
  4. Bremen All-Stars
  5. Oregon Park Piranhas
  6. Kennesaw Generals
  7. Winston Nationals
  8. Hunter Park All-Stars

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. Sandy Plains Cougars
  2. Carroll County All-Stars
  3. Fairplay River Bandits
  4. Carrollton All-Stars
  5. Hopewell Broncos

THE 8 HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-8 AFTER POOL PLAY AND WILL BE PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday – Gold Championship Bracket - (Hunter Park Field 7)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) - (Hunter Park Field 7) (Bremen All-Stars vs. Oregon Park Piranhas)
Winner: Bremen All-Stars

Game 2: (Sunday @ 9:30AM) - (Hunter Park Field 7) (Druid Hills Red Devils vs. Hunter Park All-Stars)
Winner: Druid Hills Red Devils

Game 3: (Sunday @ 11:00AM) - (Hunter Park Field 7) (Tallapoosa Rebels vs. Kennesaw Generals)
Winner: Kennesaw Generals
Game 4: (Sunday @ 12:30PM) - (Hunter Park Field 7) (Powder Springs Wolfpack vs. Winston Nationals)
Winner: Powder Springs Wolfpack
Game 5: (Sunday @ 2:00PM) - (Hunter Park Field 7) (Bremen All-Stars vs. Druid Hills Red Devils)
Winner: Druid Hills Red Devils
Game 6: (Sunday @ 3:30PM) - (Hunter Park Field 7) (Kennesaw Generals vs. Powder Springs Wolfpack)
Winner: Powder Springs Wolfpack
Game 7: (Sunday @ 5:00PM) - (Hunter Park Field 7) Championship (Druid Hills Red Devils vs. Powder Springs Wolfpack)
Champion: Druid Hills Red Devils

** No time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE REMAINING 5 TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-5 AFTER POOL PLAY AND WILL BE PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday – Silver Championship Bracket - (Hunter Park Red Field)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 12:30PM) - (Hunter Park Red Field) (Carrollton All-Stars vs. Hopewell Broncos)
Winner: Hopewell Broncos
Game 2: (Sunday @ 2:00PM) - (Hunter Park Red Field) (Carroll County All-Stars vs. Fairplay River Bandits)
Winner: Carroll County All-Stars
Game 3: (Sunday @ 3:30PM) - (Hunter Park Red Field) (Sandy Plains Cougars vs. Hopewell Broncos)
Winner: Hopewell Broncos
Game 4: (Sunday @ 5:00PM) - (Hunter Park Red Field) Championship (Carroll County All-Stars vs. Hopewell Broncos)
Champion: Hopewell Broncos


** No time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

8U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Druid Hills Red Devils200101525
2Powder Springs Wolfpack200111425
3Tallapoosa Rebels200122739
4Bremen All-Stars20014721
5Oregon Park Piranhas101161329
6Kennesaw Generals11015924
7Winston Nationals11018220
8Hunter Park All-Stars110191029
9Sandy Plains Cougars01125-520
10Carroll County All-Stars02020-137
11Fairplay River Bandits02029-227
12Carrollton All-Stars02038-317
13Hopewell Broncos02039-2613

*Final standings are subject to change due to Head to Head applications, and do not reflect your final seed until all games are complete*