SE 7U Schedule & Standings

Participating Teams:

Winston Nationals Kennesaw Generals
Tallapoosa Bison Hopewell Mustangs
Oregon Park Sharks Acworth Warriors
DHYS Red Devils Hunter Park Brewers
Carroll County All-Stars

7U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
Winston Nationals vs Hunter Park Brewers2019-05-17 18:00:00May 17, 2019 Winston Nationals vs Hunter Park Brewers 18:00:006:00 pm15 - 5
Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
Tallapoosa Bison vs Kennesaw Generals2019-05-17 18:00:00May 17, 2019 Tallapoosa Bison vs Kennesaw Generals 18:00:006:00 pm15 - 13
Hunter Memorial Park- Blue Field
DHYS Red Devils vs Acworth Warriors2019-05-17 19:30:00May 17, 2019 DHYS Red Devils vs Acworth Warriors 19:30:007:30 pm9 - 13
Hunter Memorial Park- Blue Field
Oregon Park Sharks vs Hopewell Mustangs2019-05-18 09:30:00May 18, 2019 Oregon Park Sharks vs Hopewell Mustangs 09:30:009:30 am9 - 11
Hunter Memorial Park- Blue Field
Winston Nationals vs Oregon Park Sharks2019-05-18 11:00:00May 18, 2019 Winston Nationals vs Oregon Park Sharks 11:00:0011:00 am1 - 9
Hunter Memorial Park- Blue Field
Hopewell Mustangs vs Hunter Park Brewers2019-05-18 12:30:00May 18, 2019 Hopewell Mustangs vs Hunter Park Brewers 12:30:0012:30 pm16 - 1
Hunter Memorial Park- Blue Field
Kennesaw Generals vs DHYS Red Devils2019-05-18 14:00:00May 18, 2019 Kennesaw Generals vs DHYS Red Devils 14:00:002:00 pm15 - 6
Hunter Memorial Park- Blue Field
Acworth Warriors vs Carroll County All-Stars2019-05-18 15:30:00May 18, 2019 Acworth Warriors vs Carroll County All-Stars 15:30:003:30 pm20 - 5
Hunter Memorial Park- Blue Field
Carroll County All-Stars vs Tallapoosa Bison2019-05-18 17:00:00May 18, 2019 Carroll County All-Stars vs Tallapoosa Bison 17:00:005:00 pm0 - 15
Hunter Memorial Park- Blue Field

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. Hopewell Mustangs
  2. Tallapoosa Bison
  3. Acworth Warriors
  4. Oregon Park Sharks
  5. Winston Nationals

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. Kennesaw Generals
  2. DHYS Red Devils
  3. Hunter Park Brewers
  4. Carroll County All-Stars

THE 5 HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-5 AFTER POOL PLAY AND WILL BE PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday -  Gold Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park Blue Field)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) - (Hunter Park Blue Field) (Oregon Park Sharks vs. Winston Nationals)
Winner: Oregon Park Sharks

Game 2: (Sunday @ 9:30AM) - (Hunter Park Blue Field) (Tallapoosa Bison vs. Acworth Warriors)
Winner: Tallapoosa Bison
Game 3: (Sunday @ 11:00AM) - (Hunter Park Blue Field) (Hopewell Mustangs vs. Oregon Park Sharks)
Winner: Oregon Park Sharks

Game 4: (Sunday @ 12:30PM) - (Hunter Park Blue Field) Championship (Tallapoosa Bison vs. Oregon Park Sharks)
Champion: Oregon Park Sharks

** No time limit in Championship game.
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE REMAINING 4 TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-4 AFTER POOL PLAY AND WILL BE PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday -  Silver Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park Blue Field)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 2:00PM) - (Hunter Park Blue Field) (DHYS Red Devils vs. Hunter Park Brewers)
Winner: Hunter Park Brewers

Game 2: (Sunday @ 3:30PM) - (Hunter Park Blue Field) (Kennesaw Generals vs. Carroll County All-Stars)
Winner: Kennesaw Generals

Game 3: (Sunday @ 5:00PM) - (Hunter Park Blue Field) Championship (Hunter Park Brewers vs. Kennesaw Generals)
Champion: Kennesaw Generals

** No time limit in Championship game.
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

7U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Hopewell Mustangs200101727
2Tallapoosa Bison200131730
3Acworth Warriors200141933
4Oregon Park Sharks11012618
5Winston Nationals11014216
6Kennesaw Generals11021728
7DHYS Red Devils02028-1315
8Hunter Park Brewers02031-256
9Carroll County All-Stars02035-305