SE 6U Schedule & Standings

Participating Teams:

Fairplay Brewers Carrollton All-Stars
Sharpsburg All-Stars Team Halo
Hunter Park All-Stars Kennesaw Generals
Carroll County All-Stars Canton Stingers
Winston Nationals Redan Grinders

6U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2018-05-18 18:00:00May 18, 2018 Hunter Park All-Stars vs Carrollton All-Stars 18:00:006:00 pm4 - 15Hunter Memorial Park- Yellow Field
2018-05-18 18:00:00May 18, 2018 Winston Nationals vs Carroll County All-Stars 18:00:006:00 pm11 - 7Hunter Memorial Park- Blue Field
2018-05-18 19:15:00May 18, 2018 Sharpsburg All-Stars vs Kennesaw Generals 19:15:007:15 pm4 - 25Hunter Memorial Park- Yellow Field
2018-05-18 20:30:00May 18, 2018 Canton Stingers vs Redan Grinders 20:30:008:30 pm21 - 0Hunter Memorial Park- Yellow Field
2018-05-19 09:30:00May 19, 2018 Hunter Park All-Stars vs Fairplay Brewers 09:30:009:30 am8 - 16Hunter Memorial Park- Yellow Field
2018-05-19 11:00:00May 19, 2018 Winston Nationals vs Kennesaw Generals 11:00:0011:00 am3 - 11Hunter Memorial Park- Yellow Field
2018-05-19 12:30:00May 19, 2018 Carrollton All-Stars vs Team Halo 12:30:0012:30 pm1 - 16Hunter Memorial Park- Yellow Field
2018-05-19 14:00:00May 19, 2018 Fairplay Brewers vs Team Halo 14:00:002:00 pm1 - 14Hunter Memorial Park- Yellow Field
2018-05-19 15:30:00May 19, 2018 Redan Grinders vs Sharpsburg All-Stars 15:30:003:30 pm13 - 9Hunter Memorial Park- Yellow Field
2018-05-19 17:00:00May 19, 2018 Canton Stingers vs Carroll County All-Stars 17:00:005:00 pm19 - 2Hunter Memorial Park- Yellow Field

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. Canton Stingers
  2. Team Halo
  3. Kennesaw Generals
  4. Winston Nationals
  5. Carrollton All-Stars

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. Fairplay Brewers
  2. Redan Grinders
  3. Carroll County All-Stars
  4. Hunter Park All-Stars
  5. Sharpsburg All-Stars

THE 5 HIGHEST TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-5 AFTER POOL PLAY AND WILL BE PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday -  Gold Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park Blue Field)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) - (Hunter Park Blue Field) (Winston Nationals vs. Carrollton All-Stars)
Winner: Carrollton All-Stars

Game 2: (Sunday @ 9:30AM) - (Hunter Park Blue Field) (Team Halo vs. Kennesaw Generals)
Winner: Kennesaw Generals

Game 3: (Sunday @ 11:00AM) - (Hunter Park Blue Field) (Canton Stingers vs. Carrollton All-Stars)
Winner: Canton Stingers

Game 4: (Sunday @ 12:30PM) - (Hunter Park Blue Field) Championship (Kennesaw Generals vs. Canton Stingers)
Champion: Canton Stingers

** No time limit in Championship game.
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE REMAINING 5 TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-5 AFTER POOL PLAY AND WILL BE PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday -  Silver Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park Yellow Field)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) - (Hunter Park Yellow Field) (Hunter Park All-Stars vs. Sharpsburg All-Stars)
Winner: Sharpsburg All-Stars

Game 2: (Sunday @ 9:30AM) - (Hunter Park Yellow Field) (Redan Grinders vs. Carroll County All-Stars)
Winner: Redan Grinders

Game 3: (Sunday @ 11:00AM) - (Hunter Park Yellow Field) (Fairplay Brewers vs. Sharpsburg All-Stars)
Winner: Fairplay Brewers

Game 4: (Sunday @ 12:30PM) - (Hunter Park Yellow Field) Championship (Redan Grinders vs. Fairplay Brewers)
Champion: Fairplay Brewers

** No time limit in Championship game.
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

6U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Canton Stingers20023840
2Team Halo20022830
3Kennesaw Generals20072936
4Winston Nationals11018-414
5Carrollton All-Stars11020-416
6Fairplay Brewers11022-517
7Redan Grinders11030-1713
8Carroll County All-Stars02030-219
9Hunter Park All-Stars02031-1912
10Sharpsburg All-Stars02038-2513

*Final standings are subject to change due to Head to Head applications, and do not reflect your final seed until all games are complete*