SE 12U Schedule & Standings

* The scoreboards on fields 1 and 3 at Waleska Park are not working. We were just made aware of this today (5/21). The county has already been notified about this. We apologize for the inconvenience. Thank you.

Participating Teams

"A" Division "B/C" Division
Canton Stingers Sandy Springs Cyclones
Pickens Dragons East Marietta Spikes
Paulding Allstars Red OP Piranhas
Hopewell Mustangs Paulding Allstars White
OP Sharks GA Elite Jaguars

12U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2022-05-20 18:00:00May 20, 2022 Canton Stingers vs Pickens Dragons 18:00:006:00 pm5 - 18
Mauldin Park- Field 5
2022-05-20 19:45:00May 20, 2022 East Marietta Spikes vs Paulding Allstars White 19:45:007:45 pm11 - 6
Mauldin Park- Field 4
2022-05-20 19:45:00May 20, 2022 Sandy Springs Cyclones vs GA Elite Jaguars 19:45:007:45 pm5 - 6
Mauldin Park- Field 5
2022-05-21 09:00:00May 21, 2022 Paulding Allstars Red vs OP Sharks 09:00:009:00 am6 - 9
Waleska Park- Field 1
2022-05-21 10:45:00May 21, 2022 Paulding Allstars Red vs Hopewell Mustangs 10:45:0010:45 am5 - 11
Waleska Park- Field 1
2022-05-21 12:30:00May 21, 2022 Canton Stingers vs OP Sharks 12:30:0012:30 pm0 - 10
Waleska Park- Field 1
2022-05-21 14:15:00May 21, 2022 Pickens Dragons vs Hopewell Mustangs 14:15:002:15 pm10 - 4
Waleska Park- Field 1
2022-05-21 16:00:00May 21, 2022 OP Piranhas vs Paulding Allstars White 16:00:004:00 pm7 - 6
Waleska Park- Field 1
2022-05-21 16:00:00May 21, 2022 East Marietta Spikes vs GA Elite Jaguars 16:00:004:00 pm6 - 8
Mauldin Park- Field 5
2022-05-21 17:45:00May 21, 2022 Sandy Springs Cyclones vs OP Piranhas 17:45:005:45 pm13 - 5
Waleska Park- Field 1

“A” Championship Bracket Seeds

  1. OP Sharks
  2. Pickens Dragons
  3. Hopewell Mustangs
  4. Paulding Allstars Red
  5. Canton Stingers

“B/C” Championship Bracket Seeds

  1. GA Elite Jaguars
  2. Sandy Springs Cyclones
  3. East Marietta Spikes
  4. OP Piranhas
  5. Paulding Allstars White

THE 5 "A" TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-5 AFTER POOL PLAY AND WILL BE PLACED INTO THE "A" CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday -  "A" Championship Bracket – (Sequoyah Park Field 1)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:00AM) - (Sequoyah Park Field 1) (Paulding Allstars Red vs. Canton Stingers)
Winner: Paulding Allstars Red

Game 2: (Sunday @ 10:45AM) - (Sequoyah Park Field 1 (OP Sharks vs. Paulding Allstars Red)
Winner: Paulding Allstars Red

Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:30PM) - (Sequoyah Park Field 1 (Pickens Dragons vs. Hopewell Mustangs)
Winner: Hopewell Mustangs

Game 4: (Sunday @ 2:15PM) - (Sequoyah Park Field 1) Championship (Paulding Allstars Red vs. Hopewell Mustangs)
Champion: Paulding County Allstars Red

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE 5 "B/C" TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-5 AFTER POOL PLAY AND WILL BE PLACED INTO THE "B/C" CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday -  "B/C" Championship Bracket – (Waleska Park Field 1)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:00AM) - (Waleska Park Field 1) (OP Piranhas vs. Paulding Allstars White)
Winner: OP Piranhas 

Game 2: (Sunday @ 10:45AM) - (Waleska Park Field 1) (GA Elite Jaguars vs. OP Piranhas)
Winner: GA Elite Jaguars
Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:30PM) - (Waleska Park Field 1) (Sandy Springs Cyclones vs. East Marietta Spikes)
Winner: Sandy Springs Cyclones

Game 4: (Sunday @ 2:15PM) - (Waleska Park Field 1) Championship (GA Elite Jaguars vs. Sandy Springs Cyclones)
Champion: Sandy Springs Cyclones

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

12U "A" Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1OP Sharks20061319
2Pickens Dragons20091928
3Hopewell Mustangs11015015
4Paulding Allstars Red02020-911
5Canton Stingers02028-235

12U "B/C" Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1GA Elite Jaguars20011314
2Sandy Springs Cyclones11011718
3East Marietta Spikes11014317
4OP Piranhas11019-712
5Paulding Allstars White02018-612