SE 12U Schedule & Standings

Participating Teams: 

Carrollton All-Stars (11U) Titans
Keep Choppin' Royals Sandy Springs Storm
Acworth Warriors Alpharetta Red Raiders
Hunter Park All-Stars Tallapoosa Rebels

12U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2018-05-18 18:00:00May 18, 2018 Sandy Springs Storm vs Acworth Warriors 18:00:006:00 pm8 - 4Hunter Memorial Park- Owings Field
2018-05-18 18:00:00May 18, 2018 Hunter Park All-Stars vs Titans 18:00:006:00 pm2 - 11Hunter Memorial Park- Field 1
2018-05-18 20:00:00May 18, 2018 Carrollton All-Stars (11U) vs Tallapoosa Rebels 20:00:008:00 pm1 - 3Hunter Memorial Park- Field 1
2018-05-18 20:00:00May 18, 2018 Keep Choppin’ Royals vs Alpharetta Red Raiders 20:00:008:00 pm1 - 16Hunter Memorial Park- Owings Field
2018-05-19 12:00:00May 19, 2018 Titans vs Sandy Springs Storm 12:00:0012:00 pm3 - 11Hunter Memorial Park- Owings Field
2018-05-19 13:45:00May 19, 2018 Hunter Park All-Stars vs Carrollton All-Stars (11U) 13:45:001:45 pm7 - 10Hunter Memorial Park- Owings Field
2018-05-19 15:30:00May 19, 2018 Alpharetta Red Raiders vs Tallapoosa Rebels 15:30:003:30 pm17 - 1Hunter Memorial Park- Owings Field
2018-05-19 17:15:00May 19, 2018 Keep Choppin’ Royals vs Acworth Warriors 17:15:005:15 pm0 - 15Hunter Memorial Park- Owings Field

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. Alpharetta Red Raiders
  2. Sandy Springs Storm
  3. Acworth Warriors
  4. Carrollton All-Stars (11U)

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. Titans
  2. Tallapoosa Rebels
  3. Hunter Park All-Stars
  4. Keep Choppin' Royals

THE 4 HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-4 AFTER POOL PLAY AND WILL BE PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday – Gold Championship Bracket - (Hunter Park Owings Field)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) - (Hunter Park Owings Field) (Sandy Springs Storm vs. Acworth Warriors)
Winner: Sandy Springs Storm

Game 2: (Sunday @ 10:00AM) - (Hunter Park Owings Field) (Alpharetta Red Raiders vs. Carrollton All-Stars (11U))
Winner: Alpharetta Red Raiders

Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:00PM) - (Hunter Park Owings Field) Championship (Sandy Springs Storm vs. Alpharetta Red Raiders)
Champion: Sandy Springs Storm

** No time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE REMAINING 4 TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-4 AFTER POOL PLAY AND WILL BE PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday – Silver Championship Bracket - (Hunter Park Field 1)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) - (Hunter Park Field 1) (Tallapoosa Rebels vs. Hunter Park All-Stars)
Winner: Tallapoosa Rebels
Game 2: (Sunday @ 10:00AM) - (Hunter Park Field 1) (Titans vs. Keep Choppin' Royals)
Winner: Titans
Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:00PM) - (Hunter Park Field 1) Championship (Tallapoosa Rebels vs. Titans)
Champion: Titans

** No time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

12U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Alpharetta Red Raiders20023133
2Sandy Springs Storm20071219
3Acworth Warriors11081119
4Carrollton All-Stars (11U)11010111
5Titans11013114
6Tallapoosa Rebels11018-144
7Hunter Park All-Stars02021-129
8Keep Choppin’ Royals02031-301

*Final standings are subject to change due to Head to Head applications, and do not reflect your final seed until all games are complete*