SE 11U Schedule & Standings

Participating Teams

"A" Division "B/C" Division
Canton Stingers East Side Earthquakes
OP Sharks NYO Longhorns
 PC Allstars Blue Acworth Warriors
Hopewell Mustangs SSYS Cyclones
Team UC
DHYS Blue Devils

11U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2022-05-21 09:00:00May 21, 2022 East Side Earthquakes vs Acworth Warriors 09:00:009:00 am10 - 9
Mauldin Park- Field 4
2022-05-21 09:00:00May 21, 2022 Canton Stingers vs Hopewell Mustangs 09:00:009:00 am3 - 17
Mauldin Park- Field 5
2022-05-21 10:45:00May 21, 2022 East Side Earthquakes vs NYO Longhorns 10:45:0010:45 am7 - 9
Mauldin Park- Field 4
2022-05-21 10:45:00May 21, 2022 OP Sharks vs Hopewell Mustangs 10:45:0010:45 am7 - 17
Mauldin Park- Field 5
2022-05-21 12:30:00May 21, 2022 DHYS Blue Devils vs Acworth Warriors 12:30:0012:30 pm17 - 2
Mauldin Park- Field 4
2022-05-21 12:30:00May 21, 2022 Canton Stingers vs PC Allstars Blue 12:30:0012:30 pm9 - 18
Mauldin Park- Field 5
2022-05-21 14:15:00May 21, 2022 NYO Longhorns vs SSYS Cyclones 14:15:002:15 pm9 - 3
Mauldin Park- Field 4
2022-05-21 14:15:00May 21, 2022 OP Sharks vs PC Allstars Blue 14:15:002:15 pm13 - 5
Mauldin Park- Field 5
2022-05-21 16:00:00May 21, 2022 DHYS Blue Devils vs Team UC 16:00:004:00 pm8 - 1
Mauldin Park- Field 4
2022-05-21 17:45:00May 21, 2022 SSYS Cyclones vs Team UC 17:45:005:45 pm6 - 7
Mauldin Park- Field 4

“A” Championship Bracket Seeds

  1. Hopewell Mustangs
  2. OP Sharks
  3. PC Allstar Blue
  4. Canton Stingers

“B/C” Championship Bracket Seeds

  1. DHYS Blue Devils
  2. NYO Longhorns
  3. Team UC
  4. East Side Earthquakes
  5. SSYS Cyclones
  6. Acworth Warriors

THE 4 "A" TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-4 AFTER POOL PLAY AND WILL BE PLACED INTO THE "A" CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday -  "A" Championship Bracket – (Mauldin Park Field 4)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:00AM) - (Mauldin Park Field 4) (Hopewell Mustangs vs. Canton Stingers)
Winner: Hopewell Mustangs

Game 2: (Sunday @ 10:45AM) - (Mauldin Park Field 4) (OP Sharks vs. PC Allstars Blue)
Winner: PC Allstars Blue

Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:30PM) - (Mauldin Park Field 4) Championship (Hopewell Mustangs vs. PC Allstars Blue)
Champion: Hopewell Mustangs

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE 6 "B/C" TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-6 AFTER POOL PLAY AND WILL BE PLACED INTO THE "B/C" CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday -  "B/C" Championship Bracket – (Mauldin Park Field 5)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:00AM) - (Mauldin Park Field 5) (East Side Earthquakes vs. SSYS Cyclones)
Winner: SSYS Cyclones

Game 2: (Sunday @ 10:45AM) - (Mauldin Park Field 5) (Team UC vs. Acworth Warriors)
Winner: Acworth Warriors
Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:30PM) - (Mauldin Park Field 5) (DHYS Blue Devils vs. SSYS Cyclones
Winner: DHYS Blue Devils

Game 4: (Sunday @ 2:15PM) - (Mauldin Park Field 5) (NYO Longhorns vs. Acworth Warriors)
Winner: NYO Longhorns

Game 5: (Sunday @ 4:00PM) - (Mauldin Park Field 5) Championship (DHYS Blue Devils vs. NYO Longhorns)
Champion: DHYS Blue Devils

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

11U "A" Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Hopewell Mustangs200102434
2PC Allstars Blue11022123
3OP Sharks11022-220
4Canton Stingers02035-2312

11U "B/C" Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1DHYS Blue Devils20032225
2NYO Longhorns20010818
3Team UC11014-68
4East Side Earthquakes11018-117
5SSYS Cyclones02016-79
6Acworth Warriors02027-1611