SE 10U Schedule & Standings

Tournament Update (5/21 at 10:35 PM): There was a typo in the Sunday "B/C" Championship bracket that has now been corrected. Teams affected by this typo have been notified. 

Participating Teams

"A" Division "B/C" Division
Canton Stingers East Side Mustangs
Alpharetta Eagles DHYS Blue Devils (Royden)
PC Flying Squirrels DHYS Blue Devils (Robinson)
Acworth Warriors Roswell Renegades Black
Paulding Hooks

10U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2022-05-20 18:00:00May 20, 2022 East Side Mustangs vs Roswell Renegades Black 18:00:006:00 pm14 - 1
Mauldin Park- Field 3
2022-05-20 18:00:00May 20, 2022 Canton Stingers vs Acworth Warriors 18:00:006:00 pm4 - 3
Mauldin Park- Field 4
2022-05-20 19:45:00May 20, 2022 Paulding Hooks vs DHYS Blue Devils (Robinson) 19:45:007:45 pm15 - 0
Mauldin Park- Field 3
2022-05-21 09:00:00May 21, 2022 Alpharetta Eagles vs PC Flying Squirrels 09:00:009:00 am11 - 11
Waleska Park- Field 2
2022-05-21 10:45:00May 21, 2022 Canton Stingers vs Alpharetta Eagles 10:45:0010:45 am15 - 5
Waleska Park- Field 2
2022-05-21 12:30:00May 21, 2022 PC Flying Squirrels vs Acworth Warriors 12:30:0012:30 pm7 - 1
Waleska Park- Field 2
2022-05-21 14:15:00May 21, 2022 East Side Mustangs vs DHYS Blue Devils (Royden) 14:15:002:15 pm26 - 9
Waleska Park- Field 2
2022-05-21 16:00:00May 21, 2022 DHYS Blue Devils (Robinson) vs Roswell Renegades Black 16:00:004:00 pm6 - 9
Waleska Park- Field 2
2022-05-21 17:45:00May 21, 2022 Paulding Hooks vs DHYS Blue Devils (Royden) 17:45:005:45 pm6 - 24
Waleska Park- Field 2

“A” Championship Bracket Seeds

  1. Canton Stingers
  2. PC Flying Squirrels
  3. Alpharetta Eagles
  4. Acworth Warriors

“B/C” Championship Bracket Seeds

  1. East Side Mustangs
  2. Roswell Renegades Black
  3. DHYS Blue Devils (Royden)
  4. Paulding Hooks
  5. DHYS Blue Devils (Robinson)

THE 4 "A" TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-4 AFTER POOL PLAY AND WILL BE PLACED INTO THE "A" CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday -  "A" Championship Bracket – (Waleska Park Field 2)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:00AM) - (Waleska Park Field 2) (Canton Stingers vs. Acworth Warriors)
Winner: Canton Stingers

Game 2: (Sunday @ 10:45AM) - (Waleska Park Field 2) (PC Flying Squirrels vs. Alpharetta Eagles)
Winner: PC Flying Squirrels

Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:30PM) - (Waleska Park Field 2) Championship (Canton Stingers vs. PC Flying Squirrels)
Champion: Canton Stingers

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE 5 "B/C" TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-5 AFTER POOL PLAY AND WILL BE PLACED INTO THE "B/C" CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday -  "B/C" Championship Bracket – (Sequoyah Park Field 2)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:00AM) - (Sequoyah Park Field 2) (Paulding Hooks vs. DHYS Blue Devils (Robinson))
Winner: Paulding Hooks

Game 2: (Sunday @ 10:45AM) - (Sequoyah Park Field 2) (East Side Mustangs vs. Paulding Hooks)
Winner: East Side Mustangs
Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:30PM) - (Sequoyah Park Field 2) (Roswell Renegades Black vs. DHYS Blue Devils (Royden))
Winner: DHYS Blue Devils (Royden)

Game 4: (Sunday @ 2:15PM) - (Sequoyah Park Field 2) Championship (East Side Mustangs vs. DHYS Blue Devils (Royden))
Champion: East Side Mustangs

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

10U "A" Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Canton Stingers20081119
2PC Flying Squirrels10112618
3Alpharetta Eagles01126-1016
4Acworth Warriors02011-74

10U "B/C" Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1East Side Mustangs200103040
2Roswell Renegades Black11020-1010
3DHYS Blue Devils (Royden)11032133
4Paulding Hooks11024-321
5DHYS Blue Devils (Robinson)02024-186