SE 10U Schedule & Standings

Participating Teams:

Sara Babb Hornets DHYS Red Devils
Mount Paran Spartans DHYS Blue Devils
Winston Nationals Sandy Springs Storm
Hunter Park All-Stars

10U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2019-05-17 18:00:00May 17, 2019 Hunter Park All-Stars vs Sara Babb Hornets 18:00:006:00 pm4 - 9
Hunter Memorial Park- Chandler Field
2019-05-17 19:45:00May 17, 2019 Winston Nationals vs DHYS Blue Devils 19:45:007:45 pm2 - 17
Hunter Memorial Park- Chandler Field
2019-05-18 09:00:00May 18, 2019 Mount Paran Spartans vs DHYS Red Devils 09:00:009:00 am3 - 13
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 2
2019-05-18 10:45:00May 18, 2019 Sandy Springs Storm vs Sara Babb Hornets 10:45:0010:45 am9 - 5
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 2
2019-05-18 12:30:00May 18, 2019 DHYS Red Devils vs Hunter Park All-Stars 12:30:0012:30 pm25 - 1
Hunter Memorial Park- Chandler Field
2019-05-18 14:15:00May 18, 2019 Mount Paran Spartans vs Winston Nationals 14:15:002:15 pm17 - 3
Hunter Memorial Park- Chandler Field
2019-05-18 16:00:00May 18, 2019 Sandy Springs Storm vs DHYS Blue Devils 16:00:004:00 pm12 - 1
Hunter Memorial Park- Chandler Field

Championship Bracket Seeds

  1. DHYS Red Devils
  2. Sandy Springs Storm
  3. Sara Babb Hornets
  4. DHYS Blue Devils
  5. Mount Paran Spartans
  6. Winston Nationals
  7. Hunter Park All-Stars

THE 7 TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-7 AFTER POOL PLAY AND WILL BE PLACED INTO THE CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park Field 2)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) - (Hunter Park Field 2) (DHYS Blue Devils vs. Mount Paran Spartans)
Winner: DHYS Blue Devils

Game 2: (Sunday @ 9:45AM) - (Hunter Park Field 2) (Sara Babb Hornets vs. Winston Nationals)
Winner: Sara Babb Hornets

Game 3: (Sunday @ 11:30AM) - (Hunter Park Field 2) (Sandy Springs Storm vs. Hunter Park All-Stars)
Winner: Sandy Springs Storm

Game 4: (Sunday @ 1:15PM) - (Hunter Park Field 2) (DHYS Red Devils vs. DHYS Blue Devils)
Winner: DHYS Red Devils
Game 5: (Sunday @ 3:00PM) - (Hunter Park Field 2) (Sara Babb Hornets vs. Sandy Springs Storm)
Winner: Sandy Springs Storm
Game 6: (Sunday @ 4:45PM) - (Hunter Park-Field 2) Championship (DHYS Red Devils vs. Sandy Springs Storm)
Champion: DHYS Red Devils

** 1 hour & 50 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

10U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1DHYS Red Devils20043438
2Sandy Springs Storm20061521
3Sara Babb Hornets11013114
4DHYS Blue Devils11014418
5Mount Paran Spartans11016420
6Hunter Park All-Stars02034-295
6Winston Nationals02034-295