One Day Walk Off 9U Schedule & Standings

Participating Teams

East Marietta Spikes Foundation Force
Triple H Academy Prospects Atlanta Blaze
GA Reds NGA Wolfpack
Chastain Stripers Bartow Bombers

9U Schedule

Date Game Time Results Field
2020-10-18 09:30:00October 18, 2020 Bartow Bombers vs Foundation Force  09:30:009:30 am 19 – 0
Mauldin Park- Field 2
2020-10-18 09:30:00October 18, 2020 Triple H Academy Prospects vs NGA Wolfpack  09:30:009:30 am 14 – 11
Mauldin Park- Field 3
2020-10-18 11:15:00October 18, 2020 Atlanta Blaze vs Chastain Stripers  11:15:0011:15 am 13 – 13
Mauldin Park- Field 2
2020-10-18 11:15:00October 18, 2020 East Marietta Spikes vs GA Reds  11:15:0011:15 am 12 – 11
Mauldin Park- Field 3
2020-10-18 13:00:00October 18, 2020 Bartow Bombers vs Chastain Stripers  13:00:001:00 pm 11 – 11
Mauldin Park- Field 2
2020-10-18 13:00:00October 18, 2020 NGA Wolfpack vs GA Reds  13:00:001:00 pm 12 – 10
Mauldin Park- Field 3
2020-10-18 14:45:00October 18, 2020 Atlanta Blaze vs Foundation Force  14:45:002:45 pm 11 – 6
Mauldin Park- Field 2
2020-10-18 14:45:00October 18, 2020 East Marietta Spikes vs Triple H Academy Prospects  14:45:002:45 pm 6 – 22
Mauldin Park- Field 3

Final Tournament Seeds

  1. Triple H Academy Prospects
  2. Bartow Bombers
  3. Atlanta Blaze
  4. NGA Wolfpack

THE TOP (2) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1 & 2 AND WILL ADVANCE TO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP GAME. PLEASE SEE OUR RULES PAGE FOR ALL SEEDING AND TIE BREAKER INFORMATION

Gold Championship: (Sunday @ 4:30PM)(Mauldin Park Field 3) (Triple H Academy Prospects vs. Bartow Bombers)
Champion: Bartow Bombers

THE NEXT TOP (2) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 3 & 4 AND WILL ADVANCE TO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP GAME. PLEASE SEE OUR RULES PAGE FOR ALL SEEDING AND TIE BREAKER INFORMATION

Silver Championship: (Sunday @ 4:30PM)(Mauldin Park Field 2) (Atlanta Blaze vs. NGA Wolfpack)
Champion: NGA Wolfpack

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE BELOW DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR FINAL SEED! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A FINAL SEED  AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE AS SOON AS IT CAN BE DETERMINED!

9U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Triple H Academy Prospects200171936
2Bartow Bombers101111930
3Atlanta Blaze10119524
4NGA Wolfpack11024-123
5East Marietta Spikes11033-1518
6Chastain Stripers00224024
7GA Reds02024-321
8Foundation Force02030-246