Memorial Day Shootout 9U Schedule & Standings

Participating Teams:

Buckhead Bombers Oregon Park Piranhas
Buckhead Bulldogs Paulding County All-Stars
NYO Longhorns SSYS Clyclones
Tallapoosa Rebels

9U Schedule

Date Game Time Results Field
2019-05-24 18:00:00May 24, 2019 Buckhead Bulldogs vs Oregon Park Piranhas  18:00:006:00 pm 12 - 8
Hunter Memorial Park- Chandler Field
2019-05-25 08:00:00May 25, 2019 Tallapoosa Rebels vs Paulding County All-Stars  08:00:008:00 am 15 - 5
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2019-05-25 09:45:00May 25, 2019 Buckhead Bombers vs SSYS Cyclones  09:45:009:45 am 5 - 14
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2019-05-25 11:30:00May 25, 2019 NYO Longhorns vs Tallapoosa Rebels  11:30:0011:30 am 7 - 16
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2019-05-25 13:15:00May 25, 2019 Paulding County All-Stars vs Buckhead Bombers  13:15:001:15 pm 3 - 8
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2019-05-25 15:00:00May 25, 2019 SSYS Cyclones vs Oregon Park Piranhas  15:00:003:00 pm 17 - 1
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2019-05-25 16:45:00May 25, 2019 Buckhead Bulldogs vs NYO Longhorns  16:45:004:45 pm 8 - 15
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8

Championship Bracket Seeds

  1. SSYS Cyclones
  2. Tallapoosa Rebels
  3. Buckhead Bombers
  4. NYO Longhorns
  5. Buckhead Bulldogs
  6. Paulding County All-Stars
  7. Oregon Park Piranhas

THE (7) TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-7 AFTER POOL PLAY AND WILL BE PLACED INTO THE CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park Chandler Field)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) - (Hunter Park Chandler Field) (NYO Longhorns vs. Buckhead Bulldogs)
Winner: NYO Longhorns

Game 2: (Sunday @ 9:45AM) - (Hunter Park Chandler Field) (Buckhead Bombers vs. Paulding County All-Stars)
Winner: Paulding County All-Stars

Game 3: (Sunday @ 11:30AM) - (Hunter Park Chandler Field) (Tallapoosa Rebels vs. Oregon Park Piranhas)
Winner: Tallapoosa Rebels
Game 4: (Sunday @ 1:15PM) - (Hunter Park Chandler Field) (SSYS Cyclones vs. NYO Longhorns)
Winner: SSYS Cyclones
Game 5: (Sunday @ 3:00PM) - (Hunter Park Chandler Field) (Paulding County All-Stars vs. Tallapoosa Rebels)
Winner: Tallapoosa Rebels

Game 6:
(Sunday @ 4:45PM)
- (Hunter Park Chandler Field) Championship (SSYS Cyclones vs. Tallapoosa Rebels)
Champion: SSYS Cyclones

** 1hour & 50 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

9U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1SSYS Cyclones20062531
2Tallapoosa Rebels200121931
3Buckhead Bombers11017-413
4Buckhead Bulldogs11023-320
5NYO Longhorns11024-222
6Paulding County All-Stars02023-158
7Oregon Park Piranhas02029-209