Memorial Day Shootout 8U Schedule & Standings

Participating Teams:

Paulding County All-Stars Red South Fulton Giants
Hunter Park All-Stars Temple All-Stars
AYBA Eagles East Cherokee Outlaws
Mount Paran Spartans Acworth Warriors
Powder Springs Savages NYO Longhorns
Roswell Renegades Winston Nationals
Buckhead Braves Paulding County All-Stars Blue
NYO Toros Southwest Sox
Wallace Park Tigers Warner Robins Knuckleheadz

 

8U Schedule

Date Game Time Results Field
2019-05-24 18:00:00May 24, 2019 Powder Springs Savages vs Southwest Sox  18:00:006:00 pm 22 - 11
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2019-05-24 18:00:00May 24, 2019 Temple All-Stars vs Hunter Park All-Stars  18:00:006:00 pm 19 - 10
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 7
2019-05-24 18:00:00May 24, 2019 Winston Nationals vs Paulding County All-Stars Red  18:00:006:00 pm 12 - 18
Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2019-05-24 19:30:00May 24, 2019 Wallace Park Tigers vs Mount Paran Spartans  19:30:007:30 pm 5 - 23
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2019-05-24 19:30:00May 24, 2019 AYBA Eagles vs Buckhead Braves  19:30:007:30 pm 7 - 22
Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2019-05-24 19:30:00May 24, 2019 Acworth Warriors vs South Fulton Giants  19:30:007:30 pm 24 - 6
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 7
2019-05-25 08:00:00May 25, 2019 Winston Nationals vs Paulding County All-Stars Blue  08:00:008:00 am 19 - 2
Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2019-05-25 08:00:00May 25, 2019 Hunter Park All-Stars vs Roswell Renegades  08:00:008:00 am 10 - 24
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 7
2019-05-25 09:30:00May 25, 2019 NYO Toros vs Temple All-Stars  09:30:009:30 am 19 - 4
Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2019-05-25 09:30:00May 25, 2019 Southwest Sox vs NYO Longhorns  09:30:009:30 am 12 - 20
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 7
2019-05-25 11:00:00May 25, 2019 Paulding County All-Stars Blue vs Roswell Renegades  11:00:0011:00 am 2 - 17
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 7
2019-05-25 11:00:00May 25, 2019 Warner Robins Knuckleheadz vs East Cherokee Outlaws  11:00:0011:00 am 12 - 17
Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2019-05-25 12:30:00May 25, 2019 NYO Toros vs South Fulton Giants  12:30:0012:30 pm 21 - 3
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 7
2019-05-25 12:30:00May 25, 2019 NYO Longhorns vs East Cherokee Outlaws  12:30:0012:30 pm 3 - 16
Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2019-05-25 14:00:00May 25, 2019 Paulding County All-Stars Red vs Powder Springs Savages  14:00:002:00 pm 11 - 0
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 7
2019-05-25 14:00:00May 25, 2019 Warner Robins Knuckleheadz vs Buckhead Braves  14:00:002:00 pm 5 - 16
Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2019-05-25 15:30:00May 25, 2019 Mount Paran Spartans vs AYBA Eagles  15:30:003:30 pm 20 - 22
Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2019-05-25 15:30:00May 25, 2019 Acworth Warriors vs Wallace Park Tigers  15:30:003:30 pm 17 - 3
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 7

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. NYO Toros
  2. Acworth Warriors
  3. Roswell Renegades
  4. Buckhead Braves
  5. Paulding County All-Stars Red
  6. East Cherokee Outlaws

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. Winston Nationals
  2. Powder Springs Savages
  3. Mount Paran Spartans
  4. NYO Longhorns
  5. Temple All-Stars
  6. AYBA Eagles

Bronze Bracket Seeds

  1. Warner Robins Knuckleheadz
  2. Paulding County All-Stars Blue
  3. Wallace Park Tigers
  4. Southwest Sox
  5. Hunter Park All-Stars
  6. South Fulton Giants

THE (6) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-6 AFTER POOL PLAY AND WILL BE PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Gold Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park Red Field)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) - (Hunter Park Red Field) (Buckhead Braves vs. Paulding County All-Stars Red)
Winner: Buckhead Braves

Game 2: (Sunday @ 9:30AM) - (Hunter Park Red Field) (Roswell Renegades vs. East Cherokee Outlaws)
Winner: East Cherokee Outlaws

Game 3: (Sunday @ 11:00AM) - (Hunter Park Red Field) (NYO Toros vs. Buckhead Braves)
Winner: Buckhead Braves
Game 4: (Sunday @ 12:30PM) - (Hunter Park Red Field) (Acworth Warriors vs. East Cherokee Outlaws)
Winner: East Cherokee Outlaws

Game 5: (Sunday @ 2:00PM) - (Hunter Park Red Field) Championship (Buckhead Braves vs. East Cherokee Outlaws)
Champion: Buckhead Braves

** No time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE NEXT (6) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-6 AFTER POOL PLAY AND WILL BE PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Silver Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park Field 7)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) - (Hunter Park Field 7) (NYO Longhorns vs. Temple All-Stars)
Winner: NYO Longhorns

Game 2: (Sunday @ 9:30AM) - (Hunter Park Field 7) (Mount Paran Spartans vs. AYBA Eagles)
Winner: AYBA Eagles

Game 3: (Sunday @ 11:00AM) - (Hunter Park Field 7) (Winston Nationals vs. NYO Longhorns)
Winner: NYO Longhorns
Game 4: (Sunday @ 12:30PM) - (Hunter Park Field 7) (Powder Springs Savages vs. AYBA Eagles)
Winner: AYBA Eagles

Game 5: (Sunday @ 2:00PM) - (Hunter Park Field 7) Championship (NYO Longhorns vs. AYBA Eagles)
Champion: AYBA Eagles

** No time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE REMAINING (6) TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-6 AFTER POOL PLAY AND WILL BE PLACED INTO THE BRONZE CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Bronze Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park Field 8)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) - (Hunter Park Field 8) (Southwest Sox vs. Hunter Park All-Stars)
Winner: Southwest Sox

Game 2: (Sunday @ 9:30AM) - (Hunter Park Field 8) (Wallace Park Tigers vs. South Fulton Giants)
Winner: Wallace Park Tigers

Game 3: (Sunday @ 11:00AM) - (Hunter Park Field 8) (Warner Robins Knuckleheadz vs. Southwest Sox)
Winner: Warner Robins Knuckleheadz
Game 4: (Sunday @ 12:30PM) - (Hunter Park Field 8) (Paulding County All-Stars Blue vs. Wallace Park Tigers)
Winner: Wallace Park Tigers

Game 5: (Sunday @ 2:00PM) - (Hunter Park Field 8) Championship (Warner Robins Knuckleheadz vs. Wallace Park Tigers)
Champion: Warner Robins Knuckleheadz

** No time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

8U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1NYO Toros20073340
2Acworth Warriors20093241
3Roswell Renegades200122941
4Buckhead Braves200122638
5Paulding County All-Stars Red200121729
6East Cherokee Outlaws200151833
7Winston Nationals110201131
8Powder Springs Savages11022022
9Mount Paran Spartans110271643
10NYO Longhorns11028-523
11Temple All-Stars11029-623
12AYBA Eagles11042-1329
13Warner Robins Knuckleheadz02033-1617
14Paulding County All-Stars Blue02036-324
15Wallace Park Tigers02040-328
16Southwest Sox02042-1923
17Hunter Park All-Stars02043-2320
18South Fulton Giants02045-369