Memorial Day Shootout 6U Schedule & Standings

Participating Teams:

Hunter Park All-Stars Sandy Springs Red Storm
Southwest Sox Sandy Springs White Storm
Winston Nationals North Paulding Stixx
East Cherokee Outlaws

6U Schedule

Date Game Time Results Field
2019-05-24 18:00:00May 24, 2019 North Paulding Stixx vs Winston Nationals  18:00:006:00 pm 19 - 7
Hunter Memorial Park- Yellow Field
2019-05-25 09:30:00May 25, 2019 Sandy Springs White Storm vs North Paulding Stixx  09:30:009:30 am 9 - 22
Hunter Memorial Park- Yellow Field
2019-05-25 11:00:00May 25, 2019 Hunter Park All-Stars vs Sandy Springs Red Storm  11:00:0011:00 am 22 - 1
Hunter Memorial Park- Yellow Field
2019-05-25 12:30:00May 25, 2019 Southwest Sox vs Sandy Springs White Storm  12:30:0012:30 pm 11 - 10
Hunter Memorial Park- Yellow Field
2019-05-25 14:00:00May 25, 2019 Sandy Springs Red Storm vs Winston Nationals  14:00:002:00 pm 4 - 21
Hunter Memorial Park- Yellow Field
2019-05-25 15:30:00May 25, 2019 Hunter Park All-Stars vs East Cherokee Outlaws  15:30:003:30 pm 31 - 16
Hunter Memorial Park- Yellow Field
2019-05-25 17:00:00May 25, 2019 East Cherokee Outlaws vs Southwest Sox  17:00:005:00 pm 22 - 24
Hunter Memorial Park- Yellow Field

Championship Bracket Seeds

  1. North Paulding Stixx
  2. Hunter Park All-Stars
  3. Southwest Sox
  4. Winston Nationals
  5. Sandy Springs White Storm
  6. Sandy Springs Red Storm
  7. East Cherokee Outlaws

THE (7) TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-7 AFTER POOL PLAY AND WILL BE PLACED INTO THE CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park Yellow Field)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) - (Hunter Park Yellow Field) (Winston Nationals vs. Sandy Springs White Storm)
Winner: Winston Nationals

Game 2: (Sunday @ 9:30AM) - (Hunter Park Yellow Field) (Southwest Sox vs. Sandy Springs Red Storm)
Winner: Southwest Sox

Game 3: (Sunday @ 11:00AM) - (Hunter Park Yellow Field) (Hunter Park All-Stars vs. East Cherokee Outlaws)
Winner: Hunter Park All-Stars
Game 4: (Sunday @ 12:30PM) - (Hunter Park Yellow Field) (North Paulding Stixx vs. Winston Nationals)
Winner: North Paulding Stixx

Game 5: (Sunday @ 2:00PM) - (Hunter Park Yellow Field) (Southwest Sox vs. Hunter Park All-Stars)
Winner: Hunter Park All-Stars
Game 6: (Sunday @ 3:30PM) - (Hunter Park Yellow Field) Championship (North Paulding Stixx vs. Hunter Park All-Stars)
Champion: North Paulding Stixx

** No time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

6U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1North Paulding Stixx200162541
2Hunter Park All-Stars200173653
3Southwest Sox20032335
4Winston Nationals11023528
5Sandy Springs White Storm02033-1419
6Sandy Springs Red Storm02043-385
7East Cherokee Outlaws02055-1738