Memorial Day Shootout 7U Schedule & Standings

Participating Teams:

Sharpsburg All-Stars Tallapoosa Bison
Powder Springs Blue Rocks Paulding County All-Stars
MPAA All-Stars Warner Robins Sandlot

7U Schedule

Date Game Time Results Field
2019-05-24 18:00:00May 24, 2019 Sharpsburg All-Stars vs Powder Springs Blue Rocks  18:00:006:00 pm 9 – 19
Hunter Memorial Park- Blue Field
2019-05-24 19:30:00May 24, 2019 Tallapoosa Bison vs Paulding County All-Stars  19:30:007:30 pm 19 – 11
Hunter Memorial Park- Blue Field
2019-05-25 11:00:00May 25, 2019 Warner Robins Sandlot vs Powder Springs Blue Rocks  11:00:0011:00 am 17 – 14
Hunter Memorial Park- Blue Field
2019-05-25 12:30:00May 25, 2019 MPAA All-Stars vs Tallapoosa Bison  12:30:0012:30 pm 4 – 19
Hunter Memorial Park- Blue Field
2019-05-25 14:00:00May 25, 2019 MPAA All-Stars vs Warner Robins Sandlot  14:00:002:00 pm 8 – 18
Hunter Memorial Park- Blue Field
2019-05-25 15:30:00May 25, 2019 Sharpsburg All-Stars vs Paulding County All-Stars  15:30:003:30 pm 26 – 23
Hunter Memorial Park- Blue Field

Championship Bracket Seeds

  1. Tallapoosa Bison
  2. Warner Robins Sandlot
  3. Powder Springs Blue Rocks
  4. Sharpsburg All-Stars
  5. MPAA All-Stars
  6. Paulding County All-Stars

THE (6) TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-6 AFTER POOL PLAY AND WILL BE PLACED INTO THE CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday – Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park Blue Field)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) – (Hunter Park Blue Field) (Sharpsburg All-Stars vs. MPAA All-Stars)
Winner: MPAA All-Stars

Game 2: (Sunday @ 9:30AM) – (Hunter Park Blue Field) (Powder Springs Blue Rocks vs. Paulding County All-Stars)
Winner: Powder Springs Blue Rocks

Game 3: (Sunday @ 11:00AM) – (Hunter Park Blue Field) (Tallapoosa Bison vs. MPAA All-Stars)
Winner: Tallapoosa Bison
Game 4: (Sunday @ 12:30PM) – (Hunter Park Blue Field) (Warner Robins Sandlot vs. Powder Springs Blue Rocks)
Winner: Warner Robins Sandlot

Game 5:
(Sunday @ 2:00PM)
– (Hunter Park Blue Field) Championship (Tallapoosa Bison vs. Warner Robins Sandlot)
Champion: Warner Robins Sandlot

** No time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

7U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Tallapoosa Bison200152338
2Warner Robins Sandlot200221335
3Powder Springs Blue Rocks11026733
4Sharpsburg All-Stars11042-735
5MPAA All-Stars02037-2512
6Paulding County All-Stars02045-1134