I-20 Allstar Shootout 8U Schedule & Standings

Participating Teams

Hunter Park Allstars Clarkdale Hammers
Temple Allstars Winston Nationals
Paulding Red New Georgia Bandits
GA Game Changers

8U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2022-06-11 08:30:00June 11, 2022 Temple Allstars vs GA Game Changers 08:30:008:30 am17 - 2
Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2022-06-11 10:00:00June 11, 2022 GA Game Changers vs Winston Nationals 10:00:0010:00 am2 - 15
Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2022-06-11 11:30:00June 11, 2022 Temple Allstars vs New Georgia Bandits 11:30:0011:30 am19 - 3
Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2022-06-11 13:00:00June 11, 2022 Clarkdale Hammers vs Winston Nationals 13:00:001:00 pm20 - 5
Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2022-06-11 14:30:00June 11, 2022 Hunter Park Allstars vs New Georgia Bandits 14:30:002:30 pm14 - 8
Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2022-06-11 16:00:00June 11, 2022 Paulding Red vs Clarkdale Hammers 16:00:004:00 pm2 - 18
Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field
2022-06-11 17:30:00June 11, 2022 Hunter Park Allstars vs Paulding Red 17:30:005:30 pm16 - 8
Hunter Memorial Park- Red Field

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. Temple Allstars
  2. Clarkdale Hammers
  3. Hunter Park Allstars
  4. Winston Nationals

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. GA Game Changers
  2. New Georgia Bandits
  3. Paulding Red

THE (4) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-4 AND PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Gold Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park - Red Field)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:00 AM) - (Hunter Park - Red Field) (Temple Allstars vs. Winston Nationals)
Winner: Winston Nationals
Game 2: (Sunday @ 10:30 AM) - (Hunter Park - Red Field) (Clarkdale Hammers vs. Hunter Park Allstars)
Winner: Clarkdale Hammers

Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:00 PM) – (Hunter Park - Red Field) Championship (Winston Nationals vs. Clarkdale Hammers)
Champion: Clarkdale Hammers

** 1 hour & 30 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE (3) REMAINING TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-3 AND PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Silver Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park - Red Field)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 1:30 PM) - (Hunter Park - Red Field) (New Georgia Bandits vs. Paulding Red)
Winner: Paulding Red

Game 2: (Sunday @ 3:00 PM) – (Hunter Park - Red Field) Championship (GA Game Changers vs. Paulding Red)
Champion: Paulding Red

** 1 hour & 30 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

8U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Temple Allstars20053136
2Clarkdale Hammers20073138
3Hunter Park Allstars200161430
4Winston Nationals11022-220
5GA Game Changers02032-284
6New Georgia Bandits02033-2211
7Paulding Red02034-2410