I-20 Allstar Shootout 7U Schedule & Standings

Participating Teams

GA Diamondbacks (6U) Hidden Valley Beastmode
Hacks Baseball Dallas Rangers
Paulding Crew CYO Reds (6U)

7U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2022-06-11 08:30:00June 11, 2022 GA Diamondbacks (6U) vs Hacks Baseball 08:30:008:30 am1 - 21
Hunter Memorial Park- Blue Field
2022-06-11 10:00:00June 11, 2022 Hacks Baseball vs Dallas Rangers 10:00:0010:00 am22 - 0
Hunter Memorial Park- Blue Field
2022-06-11 11:30:00June 11, 2022 GA Diamondbacks (6U) vs Hidden Valley Beastmode 11:30:0011:30 am1 - 18
Hunter Memorial Park- Blue Field
2022-06-11 13:00:00June 11, 2022 Dallas Rangers vs CYO Reds (6U) 13:00:001:00 pm5 - 21
Hunter Memorial Park- Blue Field
2022-06-11 14:30:00June 11, 2022 Paulding Crew vs Hidden Valley Beastmode 14:30:002:30 pm14 - 8
Hunter Memorial Park- Blue Field
2022-06-11 16:00:00June 11, 2022 Paulding Crew vs CYO Reds (6U) 16:00:004:00 pm11 - 18
Hunter Memorial Park- Blue Field

 

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. Hacks Baseball
  2. CYO Reds (6U)
  3. Paulding Crew

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. Hidden Valley Beastmode
  2. GA Diamondbacks (6U)
  3. Dallas Rangers

THE (3) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-3 AND PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Gold Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park - Blue Field)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:00AM) - (Hunter Park - Blue Field) (CYO Reds (6U) vs. Paulding Crew)
Winner: CYO Reds (6U)

Game 2: (Sunday @ 10:30AM) – (Hunter Park - Blue Field) Championship (Hacks Baseball vs. CYO Reds (6U))
Champion: CYO Reds (6U)

** 1 hour & 30 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE (3) REMAINING TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-3 AND PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Silver Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park - Blue Field)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 12:00PM) - (Hunter Park - Blue Field) (GA Diamondbacks (6U) vs. Dallas Rangers)
Winner: Dallas Rangers

Game 2: (Sunday @ 1:30PM) – (Hunter Park - Blue Field) Championship (Hidden Valley Beastmode vs. Dallas Rangers)
Champion: Hidden Valley Beastmode

** 1 hour & 30 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

7U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Hacks Baseball20014243
2CYO Reds (6U)200162339
3Paulding Crew11026-125
4Hidden Valley Beastmode110151126
5GA Diamondbacks (6U)02039-372
6Dallas Rangers02043-385