I-20 Allstar Shootout 12U Schedule & Standings

Tournament Update: The scoreboard on Field 1 is not working. There is a manual flip scoreboard behind home plate that the visiting team can use. Sorry for the inconvenience. Thank you.

Participating Teams

Atlanta Cardinals Winston Nationals
Temple Allstars Haralson County Allstars
GA Elite Jaguars Sandy Springs Cyclones
Acworth Warriors Navy Team UC (11U)
PC Allstars Red (Miller) Lithia Springs Titans (11U)
PC Allstars White (Vaughn) Buckhead Bulldogs
Purple Canes OP Sharks
Grayson Rams

12U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2022-06-11 08:30:00June 11, 2022 Acworth Warriors Navy vs Purple Canes 08:30:008:30 am0 - 15
Hunter Memorial Park- Ike Owings Field
2022-06-11 08:30:00June 11, 2022 Temple Allstars vs GA Elite Jaguars 08:30:008:30 am3 - 10
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 1
2022-06-11 08:30:00June 11, 2022 Lithia Springs Titans (11U) vs OP Sharks 08:30:008:30 am1 - 19
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 2
2022-06-11 10:15:00June 11, 2022 Purple Canes vs Sandy Springs Cyclones 10:15:0010:15 am16 - 2
Hunter Memorial Park- Ike Owings Field
2022-06-11 10:15:00June 11, 2022 GA Elite Jaguars vs PC Allstars White (Vaughn) 10:15:0010:15 am7 - 11
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 1
2022-06-11 10:15:00June 11, 2022 Haralson County Allstars vs OP Sharks 10:15:0010:15 am9 - 8
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 2
2022-06-11 12:00:00June 11, 2022 Acworth Warriors Navy vs Buckhead Bulldogs 12:00:0012:00 pm1 - 16
Hunter Memorial Park- Ike Owings Field
2022-06-11 12:00:00June 11, 2022 Temple Allstars vs Winston Nationals 12:00:0012:00 pm3 - 12
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 1
2022-06-11 12:00:00June 11, 2022 Atlanta Cardinals vs Lithia Springs Titans (11U) 12:00:0012:00 pm10 - 4
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 2
2022-06-11 13:45:00June 11, 2022 Grayson Rams vs Sandy Springs Cyclones 13:45:001:45 pm4 - 14
Hunter Memorial Park- Ike Owings Field
2022-06-11 13:45:00June 11, 2022 PC Allstars White (Vaughn) vs Team UC (11U) 13:45:001:45 pm11 - 12
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 1
2022-06-11 13:45:00June 11, 2022 PC Allstars Red (Miller) vs Haralson County Allstars 13:45:001:45 pm8 - 4
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 2
2022-06-11 15:30:00June 11, 2022 Grayson Rams vs Buckhead Bulldogs 15:30:003:30 pm3 - 12
Hunter Memorial Park- Ike Owings Field
2022-06-11 15:30:00June 11, 2022 Winston Nationals vs Team UC (11U) 15:30:003:30 pm5 - 2
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 1
2022-06-11 15:30:00June 11, 2022 Atlanta Cardinals vs PC Allstars Red (Miller) 15:30:003:30 pm2 - 20
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 2

 

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. Purple Canes
  2. Buckhead Bulldogs
  3. Winston Nationals
  4. PC Allstars Red (Miller)
  5. OP Sharks

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. GA Elite Jaguars
  2. Team UC (11U)
  3. Haralson County Allstars
  4. PC Allstars White (Vaughn)
  5. Sandy Springs Cyclones

Bronze Bracket Seeds

  1. Atlanta Cardinals
  2. Temple Allstars
  3. Grayson Rams
  4. Lithia Springs Titans (11U)
  5. Acworth Warriors Navy

THE (5) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-5 AND PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Gold Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park - Owings Field)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:00 AM) - (Hunter Park - Owings Field) (PC Allstars Red (Miller) vs. OP Sharks)
Winner: OP Sharks
Game 2: (Sunday @ 10:45 AM) - (Hunter Park - Owings Field) (Purple Canes vs. OP Sharks)
Winner: OP Sharks

Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:30 PM) - (Hunter Park - Owings Field) (Buckhead Bulldogs vs. Winston Nationals)
Winner: Buckhead Bulldogs

Game 4: (Sunday @ 2:15 PM) – (Hunter Park - Owings Field) Championship (OP Sharks vs. Buckhead Bulldogs)
Champion: OP Sharks

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE NEXT (5) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-5 AND PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Silver Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park - Field 1)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:00 AM) - (Hunter Park - Field 1) (PC Allstars White (Vaughn) vs. Sandy Springs Cyclones)
Winner: Sandy Springs Cyclones
Game 2: (Sunday @ 10:45 AM) - (Hunter Park - Field 1) (GA Elite Jaguars vs. Sandy Springs Cyclones)
Winner: Sandy Springs Cyclones

Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:30 PM) - (Hunter Park - Field 1) (Team UC (11U) vs. Haralson County Allstars)
Winner: Haralson County Allstars

Game 4: (Sunday @ 2:15 PM) – (Hunter Park - Field 1) Championship (Sandy Springs Cyclones vs. Haralson County Allstars)
Champion: Haralson County Allstars

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE (5) REMAINING TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-5 AND PLACED INTO THE BRONZE CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Bronze Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park - Field 2)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:00 AM) - (Hunter Park - Field 2) (Lithia Springs Titans (11U) vs. Acworth Warriors Navy)
Winner: Acworth Warriors Navy
Game 2: (Sunday @ 10:45 AM) - (Hunter Park - Field 2) (Atlanta Cardinals vs. Acworth Warriors Navy)
Winner: Atlanta Cardinals 

Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:30 PM) - (Hunter Park - Field 2) (Temple Allstars vs. Grayson Rams)
Winner: Temple Allstars

Game 4: (Sunday @ 2:15 PM) – (Hunter Park - Field 2) Championship (Atlanta Cardinals vs. Temple Allstars)
Champion: Temple Allstars

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

12U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Purple Canes20022931
2Buckhead Bulldogs20042428
3Winston Nationals20051217
4PC Allstars Red (Miller)20062228
5OP Sharks110101727
6GA Elite Jaguars11014317
7Team UC (11U)11016-214
8Haralson County Allstars11016-313
9PC Allstars White (Vaughn)11019322
10Sandy Springs Cyclones11020-416
11Atlanta Cardinals11024-1212
12Temple Allstars02022-166
13Grayson Rams02026-197
14Lithia Springs Titans (11U)02029-245
15Acworth Warriors Navy02031-301