I-20 Allstar Shootout 10U Schedule & Standings

Participating Teams

Hunter Park Allstars Winston Nationals
Gresham Park Rattlers Cartersville Canes
GA Elite Jaguars Paulding Allstars
PC Flying Squirrels Boundary Waters Allstars
OP Piranhas Union City Allstars
Paulding Hooks Bartow Blue

10U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2022-06-11 08:30:00June 11, 2022 PC Flying Squirrels vs Bartow Blue 08:30:008:30 am7 - 3
Hunter Memorial Park- Chandler Field
2022-06-11 08:30:00June 11, 2022 Paulding Hooks vs Boundary Waters Allstars 08:30:008:30 am15 - 4
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2022-06-11 10:15:00June 11, 2022 Paulding Allstars vs Bartow Blue 10:15:0010:15 am3 - 10
Hunter Memorial Park- Chandler Field
2022-06-11 10:15:00June 11, 2022 Winston Nationals vs Boundary Waters Allstars 10:15:0010:15 am22 - 6
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2022-06-11 12:00:00June 11, 2022 PC Flying Squirrels vs Paulding Allstars 12:00:0012:00 pm10 - 8
Hunter Memorial Park- Chandler Field
2022-06-11 12:00:00June 11, 2022 Paulding Hooks vs Winston Nationals 12:00:0012:00 pm8 - 8
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2022-06-11 13:45:00June 11, 2022 GA Elite Jaguars vs OP Piranhas 13:45:001:45 pm10 - 11
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2022-06-11 13:45:00June 11, 2022 Hunter Park Allstars vs Cartersville Canes 13:45:001:45 pm2 - 15
Hunter Memorial Park- Chandler Field
2022-06-11 15:30:00June 11, 2022 Cartersville Canes vs Union City Allstars 15:30:003:30 pm24 - 3
Hunter Memorial Park- Chandler Field
2022-06-11 15:30:00June 11, 2022 Gresham Park Rattlers vs OP Piranhas 15:30:003:30 pm6 - 7
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2022-06-11 17:15:00June 11, 2022 Hunter Park Allstars vs Union City Allstars 17:15:005:15 pm18 - 0
Hunter Memorial Park- Chandler Field
2022-06-11 17:15:00June 11, 2022 Gresham Park Rattlers vs GA Elite Jaguars 17:15:005:15 pm17 - 0
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8

 

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. Cartersville Canes
  2. PC Flying Squirrels
  3. OP Piranhas
  4. Paulding Hooks
  5. Winston Nationals
  6. Gresham Park Rattlers

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. Bartow Blue
  2. Hunter Park Allstars
  3. Paulding Allstars
  4. GA Elite Jaguars
  5. Boundary Waters Allstars
  6. Union City Allstars

THE (6) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-6 AND PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Gold Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park - Chandler Field)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:00 AM) - (Hunter Park - Chandler Field) (Paulding Hooks vs. Winston Nationals)
Winner: Paulding Hooks
Game 2: (Sunday @ 10:45 AM) - (Hunter Park - Chandler Field) (OP Piranhas vs. Gresham Park Rattlers)
Winner: Gresham Park Rattlers
Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:30 PM) - (Hunter Park - Chandler Field) (Cartersville Canes vs. Paulding Hooks)
Winner: Cartersville Canes

Game 4: (Sunday @ 2:15 PM) - (Hunter Park - Chandler Field) (PC Flying Squirrels vs. Gresham Park Rattlers)
Winner: Gresham Park Rattlers

Game 5: (Sunday @ 4:00 PM) – (Hunter Park - Chandler Field) Championship (Cartersville Gresham Park Rattlers)
Champion: Gresham Park Rattlers

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE (6) REMAINING TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-6 AND PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Silver Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park - Field 8)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:00 AM) - (Hunter Park - Field 8) (GA Elite Jaguars vs. Boundary Waters Allstars)
Winner: GA Elite Jaguars
Game 2: (Sunday @ 10:45 AM) - (Hunter Park - Field 8) (Paulding Allstars vs. Union City Allstars)
Winner: Paulding Allstars
Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:30 PM) - (Hunter Park - Field 8) (Bartow Blue vs. GA Elite Jaguars)
Winner: Bartow Blue

Game 4: (Sunday @ 2:15 PM) - (Hunter Park - Field 8) (Hunter Park Allstars vs. Paulding Allstars)
Winner: Paulding Allstars

Game 5: (Sunday @ 4:00 PM) – (Hunter Park - Field 8 Championship (Bartow Blue vs. Paulding Allstars)
Champion: Paulding Allstars

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

10U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Cartersville Canes20053439
2PC Flying Squirrels20011617
3OP Piranhas20016218
4Paulding Hooks101121123
5Winston Nationals101141630
6Gresham Park Rattlers11071623
7Bartow Blue11010313
8Hunter Park Allstars11015520
9Paulding Allstars02020-911
10GA Elite Jaguars02028-1810
11Boundary Waters Allstars02037-2710
12Union City Allstars02042-393