Greater Atlanta Open 9U Schedule & Standings

The scoreboards on Field 7 are not working. There is a manual flip scoreboard behind home plate that the visiting team can use. Sorry for the inconvenience. Thank you

Participating Teams

Hiram Hot Shots Canes GA (Weber)
Hobgood Blue NG Blue Jays
Hustlin Eagles Hobgood White
Chastain Crush

9U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2022-06-25 10:00:00June 25, 2022 Canes GA (Weber) vs Hobgood White 10:00:0010:00 am19 - 7
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 7
2022-06-25 10:00:00June 25, 2022 Hiram Hot Shots vs NG Blue Jays 10:00:0010:00 am6 - 6
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2022-06-25 11:45:00June 25, 2022 NG Blue Jays vs Hobgood White 11:45:0011:45 am25 - 1
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 7
2022-06-25 13:30:00June 25, 2022 Hiram Hot Shots vs Canes GA (Weber) 13:30:001:30 pm7 - 7
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 7
2022-06-25 15:15:00June 25, 2022 Hobgood Blue vs Hustlin Eagles 15:15:003:15 pm7 - 5
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 7
2022-06-25 17:00:00June 25, 2022 Hobgood Blue vs Chastain Crush 17:00:005:00 pm12 - 11
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 7
2022-06-25 18:45:00June 25, 2022 Hustlin Eagles vs Chastain Crush 18:45:006:45 pm7 - 17
Hunter Memorial Park- Field 7

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. Hobgood Blue
  2. NG Blue Jays
  3. Canes GA (Weber)
  4. Chastain Crush

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. Hiram Hot Shots
  2. Hustlin Eagles
  3. Hobgood Eagles

THE (4) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-4 AND PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Gold Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park - Field 7)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:00 AM) - (Hunter Park - Field 7) (Hobgood Blue vs. Chastain Crush)
Winner: Chastain Crush

Game 2: (Sunday @ 10:45 AM) - (Hunter Park - Field 7) (NG Blue Jays vs. Canes GA (Weber))
Winner: NG Blue Jays

Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:30 PM) – (Hunter Park - Field 7) Championship (Chastain Crush vs. NG Blue Jays)
Champion: NG Blue Jays

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE (3) REMAINING TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-3 AND PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Silver Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park - Chandler Field)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 2:15 PM) - (Hunter Park - Chandler Field) (Hustlin Eagles vs. Hobgood White)
Winner: Hobgood White

Game 2: (Sunday @ 4:00 PM) – (Hunter Park - Chandler Field) Championship (Hiram Hot Shots vs. Hobgood White)
Champion: Hiram Hot Shots

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

9U Schedule

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Hobgood Blue20016319
2NG Blue Jays10172431
3Canes GA (Weber)101141226
4Chastain Crush11019928
5Hiram Hot Shots00213013
6Hustlin Eagles02024-1212
7Hobgood White02044-368