Greater Atlanta Open 14U Schedule & Standings

PITCHERS WILL BE PITCHING FROM CARPETED MOUNDS. NO METAL SPIKES ALLOWED. PLEASE HAVE YOUR PITCHERS WEAR TURFS, TENNIS SHOES, OR RUBBER CLEATS. THANK YOU.

Participating Teams

Sharpsburg All-Stars East Cherokee Outlaws
New Georgia Elite DC Aces
Hobgood Heat Winston Nationals
Kennesaw Generals

14U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2018-06-21 18:00:00June 21, 2018 DC Aces vs Sharpsburg All-Stars 18:00:006:00 pm-Hunter Memorial Park- Field 1
2018-06-23 08:00:00June 23, 2018 Winston Nationals vs New Georgia Elite 08:00:008:00 am-Hunter Memorial Park- Field 1
2018-06-23 10:00:00June 23, 2018 Sharpsburg All-Stars vs East Cherokee Outlaws 10:00:0010:00 am-Hunter Memorial Park- Field 1
2018-06-23 12:00:00June 23, 2018 Winston Nationals vs Hobgood Heat 12:00:0012:00 pm-Hunter Memorial Park- Field 1
2018-06-23 14:00:00June 23, 2018 New Georgia Elite vs Kennesaw Generals 14:00:002:00 pm-Hunter Memorial Park- Field 1
2018-06-23 16:00:00June 23, 2018 East Cherokee Outlaws vs Kennesaw Generals 16:00:004:00 pm-Hunter Memorial Park- Field 1
2018-06-23 16:00:00June 23, 2018 DC Aces vs Hobgood Heat 16:00:004:00 pm-Hunter Memorial Park- Field 2

THE (7) TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-7 & WILL BE PLACED INTO THE CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park Field 1 & 2)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) - (Hunter Park Field 1) (#4 Seed vs. #5 Seed)
Game 2: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) -Hunter Park Field 2) (#3 Seed vs. #6 Seed)
Game 3: (Sunday @ 10:00AM) - (Hunter Park Field 1) (#2 Seed vs. #7 Seed)
Game 4: (Sunday @ 12:00PM) - (Hunter Park Field 1) (#1 Seed vs. Game 1 Winner)
Game 5: (Sunday @ 2:00PM) - (Hunter Park Field 1) (Game 2 Winner vs. Game 3 Winner)
Game 6: (Sunday @ 4:00PM) - (Hunter Park Field 1) Championship (Game 4 Winner vs. Game 5 Winner)

 ** No time limit in Championship game.
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

 ** No time limit in Championship game.
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

14U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1DC Aces000000
1East Cherokee Outlaws000000
1Hobgood Heat000000
1Kennesaw Generals000000
1New Georgia Elite000000
1Sharpsburg All-Stars000000
1Winston Nationals000000