Greater Atlanta Open 13U Schedule & Standings

ALL GAMES ON SUNDAY ARE REDUCED BY 15 MINUTES

PITCHERS ARE NOT ALLOWED TO WEAR METAL CLEATS. PLEASE WEAR TURF SHOES OR RUBBER CLEATS. THEY WILL BE PITCHING FROM CARPETED PORTABLE MOUNDS. THANK YOU.

Participating Teams

Druid Hills Blue Claws
Sharon Springs Silver Spartans
Acworth Warriors
Sharon Springs Blue Spartans
Winston Nationals

7U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2018-06-21 19:30:00June 21, 2018 Paulding County All-Stars vs Carroll County All-Stars 19:30:007:30 pm-Hunter Memorial Park- Blue Field
2018-06-23 09:30:00June 23, 2018 Winston Nationals vs Canton Noles 09:30:009:30 am-Hunter Memorial Park- Blue Field
2018-06-23 11:00:00June 23, 2018 Hobgood Heat vs Winston Nationals 11:00:0011:00 am-Hunter Memorial Park- Blue Field
2018-06-23 12:30:00June 23, 2018 Canton Noles vs Paulding County All-Stars 12:30:0012:30 pm-Hunter Memorial Park- Blue Field
2018-06-23 14:00:00June 23, 2018 Canton Cougars vs Hobgood Heat 14:00:002:00 pm-Hunter Memorial Park- Blue Field
2018-06-23 15:30:00June 23, 2018 Carroll County All-Stars vs Canton Cougars 15:30:003:30 pm-Hunter Memorial Park- Blue Field

Championship Bracket Seeds

  1. Druid Hills Blue Claws
  2. Acworth Warriors
  3. Sharon Springs Blue Spartans
  4. Winston Nationals
  5. Sharon Springs Silver Spartans

THE (5) TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-5 AND PLACED INTO THE CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday & Monday - Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park Field 2)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 4:00PM) - (Hunter Park Field 2) (Winston Nationals vs. Sharon Springs Silver Spartans)
Winner: Sharon Springs Silver Spartans
Game 2: (Sunday @ 5:45PM) - (Hunter Park Field 2) (Acworth Warriors vs. Sharon Springs Blue Spartans)
Winner: Acworth Warriors
Game 3: (Sunday @ 7:30PM) - (Hunter Park Field 2) (Druid Hills Blue Claws vs. Sharon Springs Silver Spartans)
Winner: Druid Hills Blue Claws
Game 4: (Monday @ 8:00PM) – (Hunter Park Field 2) Championship (Acworth Warriors vs. Druid Hills Blue Claws)
Champion: Acworth Warriors

** No time limit in Championship game.
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

7U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Canton Cougars000000
1Canton Noles000000
1Carroll County All-Stars000000
1Hobgood Heat000000
1Paulding County All-Stars000000
1Winston Nationals000000