Greater Atlanta Open 12U Schedule & Standings

Participating Teams

Titans Hapeville Hornets
Hunter Park All-Stars Smyrna Slammers
Central Dekalb Jaguars Canton Stingers
East Cherokee Outlaws Sharsburg All-Stars
Albany All-Stars OP Sharks

12U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2018-06-21 18:00:00June 21, 2018 Hunter Park All-Stars vs Smyrna Slammers 18:00:006:00 pm2 - 20Hunter Memorial Park- Owings Field
2018-06-21 19:45:00June 21, 2018 Central Dekalb Jaguars vs Hapeville Hornets 19:45:007:45 pm1 - 13Hunter Memorial Park- Owings Field
2018-06-23 08:00:00June 23, 2018 Hunter Park All-Stars vs Sharpsburg All-Stars 08:00:008:00 am4 - 4Hunter Memorial Park- Field 2
2018-06-23 08:00:00June 23, 2018 Titans vs OP Sharks 08:00:008:00 am6 - 5Hunter Memorial Park- Owings Field
2018-06-23 09:45:00June 23, 2018 Canton Stingers vs Titans 09:45:009:45 am5 - 7Hunter Memorial Park- Owings Field
2018-06-23 09:45:00June 23, 2018 East Cherokee Outlaws vs Smyrna Slammers 09:45:009:45 am1 - 9Hunter Memorial Park- Field 2
2018-06-23 11:30:00June 23, 2018 OP Sharks vs Albany All-Stars 11:30:0011:30 am3 - 13Hunter Memorial Park- Field 2
2018-06-23 11:30:00June 23, 2018 Canton Stingers vs Hapeville Hornets 11:30:0011:30 am7 - 1Hunter Memorial Park- Owings Field
2018-06-23 13:15:00June 23, 2018 Central Dekalb Jaguars vs East Cherokee Outlaws 13:15:001:15 pm5 - 3Hunter Memorial Park- Owings Field
2018-06-23 13:15:00June 23, 2018 Sharpsburg All-Stars vs Albany All-Stars 13:15:001:15 pm0 - 25Hunter Memorial Park- Field 2

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. Albany All-Stars
  2. Smyrna Slammers
  3. Titans
  4. Hapesville Hornets
  5. Canton Stingers

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. Central Dekalb Jaguars
  2. Hunter Park All-Stars
  3. Sharpsburg All-Stars
  4. East Cherokee Outlaws
  5. OP Sharks

THE (5) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-5 & WILL BE PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Gold Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park Owings Field)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) - (Hunter Park Owings Field) (Hapeville Hornets vs. Canton Stingers)
Winner: Canton Stingers

Game 2: (Sunday @ 9:45AM) - (Hunter Park Owings Field) (Smyrna Slammers vs. Titans)
Winner: Smyrna Slammers
Game 3: (Sunday @ 11:30AM) - (Hunter Park Owings Field) (Albany All-Stars vs. Canton Stingers)
Winner: Albany All-Stars

Game 4: (Sunday @ 1:15PM) - (Hunter Park Owings Field) Championship (Smyrna Slammers vs. Albany All-Stars)
Champion: Smyrna Slammers

 ** No time limit in Championship game.
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE REMAINING (5) TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-5 & WILL BE PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Silver Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park Field 2)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 10:00AM) - (Hunter Park Field 2) (East Cherokee Outlaws vs. OP Sharks)
Winner: OP Shark

Game 2: (Sunday @ 11:45AM) - (Hunter Park Field 2) (Hunter Park All-Stars vs. Sharpsburg All-Stars)
Winner: Sharpsburg All-Stars
Game 3: (Sunday @ 1:30PM) - (Hunter Park Field 2) (Central Dekalb Jaguars vs. OP Sharks)
Winner: OP Sharks

Game 4: (Sunday @ 3:15PM) - (Hunter Park Field 2) Championship (Sharpsburg All-Stars vs. OP Sharks)
Champion: OP Sharks

 ** No time limit in Championship game.
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

 

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

12U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Albany All-Stars20033538
2Smyrna Slammers20032629
3Titans20010313
4Hapeville Hornets1108614
5Canton Stingers1108412
6Central Dekalb Jaguars11016-106
7Hunter Park All-Stars01124-186
8Sharpsburg All-Stars01129-254
9East Cherokee Outlaws02014-104
10OP Sharks02019-118