Greater Atlanta Open 10U Schedule & Standings

Participating Teams

Hunter Park Premiere New Georgia Elite
Wallace Park Tigers Fairplay Diamondbacks
Winston Nationals Canton Stingers
Winston Spartans DHYS Blue Devils
Mount Paran Spartans Canton Noles
Sharpsburg All-Stars Paulding County All-Stars

10U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2018-06-21 18:00:00June 21, 2018 Hunter Park Premiere vs Winston Spartans 18:00:006:00 pm17 - 5Hunter Memorial Park- Field 2
2018-06-21 18:00:00June 21, 2018 Winston Nationals vs Paulding County All-Stars 18:00:006:00 pm7 - 26Hunter Memorial Park- Chandler Field
2018-06-21 19:45:00June 21, 2018 Fairplay Diamondbacks vs Mount Paran Spartans 19:45:007:45 pm7 - 8Hunter Memorial Park- Field 2
2018-06-21 19:45:00June 21, 2018 New Georgia Elite vs Sharpsburg All-Stars 19:45:007:45 pm7 - 5Hunter Memorial Park- Chandler Field
2018-06-23 09:45:00June 23, 2018 Wallace Park Tigers vs DHYS Blue Devils 09:45:009:45 am19 - 2Hunter Memorial Park- Chandler Field
2018-06-23 09:45:00June 23, 2018 Canton Stingers vs Winston Nationals 09:45:009:45 am15 - 0Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2018-06-23 11:30:00June 23, 2018 Canton Stingers vs Fairplay Diamondbacks 11:30:0011:30 am10 - 0Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2018-06-23 11:30:00June 23, 2018 Wallace Park Tigers vs Sharpsburg All-Stars 11:30:0011:30 am11 - 0Hunter Memorial Park- Chandler Field
2018-06-23 13:15:00June 23, 2018 Canton Noles vs DHYS Blue Devils 13:15:001:15 pm15 - 10Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2018-06-23 13:15:00June 23, 2018 Paulding County All-Stars vs Hunter Park Premiere 13:15:001:15 pm11 - 0Hunter Memorial Park- Chandler Field
2018-06-23 15:00:00June 23, 2018 Canton Noles vs New Georgia Elite 15:00:003:00 pm11 - 8Hunter Memorial Park- Field 8
2018-06-23 15:00:00June 23, 2018 Mount Paran Spartans vs Winston Spartans 15:00:003:00 pm27 - 2Hunter Memorial Park- Chandler Field

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. Canton Stingers
  2. Wallace Park Tigers
  3. Paulding County All-Stars
  4. Mount Paran Spartans
  5. Canton Noles
  6. Hunter Park Premiere

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. New Georgia Elite
  2. Fairplay Diamondbacks
  3. Sharpsburg All-Stars
  4. DHYS Blue Devils
  5. Winston Nationals
  6. Winston Spartans

THE (6) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-6 & WILL BE PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Gold Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park Chandler Field)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) - (Hunter Park Chandler Field) (Mount Paran Spartans vs. Canton Noles)
Winner: Mount Paran Spartans

Game 2: (Sunday @ 9:45AM) - (Hunter Park Chandler Field) (Paulding County All-Stars vs. Hunter Park Premiere)
Winner: Paulding County All-Stars
Game 3: (Sunday @ 11:30AM) - (Hunter Park Chandler Field) (Canton Stingers vs. Mount Paran Spartans)
Winner: Canton Stingers
Game 4: (Sunday @ 1:15PM) - (Hunter Park Chandler Field) (Wallace Park Tigers vs. Paulding County All-Stars)
Winner: Wallace Park Tigers
Game 5: (Sunday @ 3:00PM) - (Hunter Park Chandler Field) Championship (Canton Stingers vs. Wallace Park Tigers)
Champion: Canton Stingers

 ** No time limit in Championship game.
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE (6) REMAINING TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-6 & WILL BE PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Silver Championship Bracket – (Hunter Park Field 8)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) - (Hunter Park Field 8) (DHYS Blue Devils vs. Winston Nationals)
Winner: DHYS Blue Devils

Game 2: (Sunday @ 9:45AM) - (Hunter Park Field 8) (Sharpsburg All-Stars vs. Winston Spartans)
Winner: Sharpsburg All-Stars
Game 3: (Sunday @ 11:30AM) - (Hunter Park Field 8) (New Georgia Elite vs. DHYS Blue Devils)
Winner: New Georgia Elite
Game 4: (Sunday @ 1:15PM) - (Hunter Park Field 8) (Fairplay Diamondbacks vs. Sharpsburg All-Stars)
Winner: Sharpsburg All-Stars
Game 5: (Sunday @ 3:00PM) - (Hunter Park Field 8) Championship (New Georgia Elite vs. Sharpsburg All-Stars)
Winner: New Georgia Elite

 ** No time limit in Championship game.
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

10U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Canton Stingers20002525
2Wallace Park Tigers20022830
3Paulding County All-Stars20073037
4Mount Paran Spartans20092635
5Canton Noles20018826
6Hunter Park Premiere11016117
7New Georgia Elite11016-115
8Fairplay Diamondbacks02018-117
9Sharpsburg All-Stars02018-135
10DHYS Blue Devils02034-2212
11Winston Nationals02041-347
12Winston Spartans02044-377