State Championship 10U Schedule & Standings

The batting cages at each park will be unavailable for teams to use, as well as the use of the scoreboard controllers. These are both county guidelines that are being enforced due to Covid-19. 

Participating Teams

West Cobb Wahoos Ocee Black
SC Indians AYBA All Stars
LG Bandits Canton Baseball
Mount Paran North Spartans

10U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2020-07-04 08:30:00July 4, 2020 Canton Baseball vs SC Indians 08:30:008:30 am5 - 11
Mauldin Park- Field 5
2020-07-04 10:15:00July 4, 2020 SC Indians vs Mount Paran North Spartans 10:15:0010:15 am1 - 17
Mauldin Park- Field 5
2020-07-04 12:00:00July 4, 2020 Canton Baseball vs Mount Paran North Spartans 12:00:0012:00 pm1 - 25
Mauldin Park- Field 5
2020-07-04 13:45:00July 4, 2020 AYBA All Stars vs LG Bandits 13:45:001:45 pm13 - 3
Mauldin Park- Field 5
2020-07-04 15:30:00July 4, 2020 West Cobb Wahoos vs Ocee Black 15:30:003:30 pm7 - 8
Mauldin Park- Field 5
2020-07-04 17:15:00July 4, 2020 LG Bandits vs Ocee Black 17:15:005:15 pm10 - 9
Mauldin Park- Field 5
2020-07-04 17:15:00July 4, 2020 West Cobb Wahoos vs AYBA All Stars 17:15:005:15 pm4 - 14
Mauldin Park- Field 3

Championship Bracket Seeds

  1. Mount Paran North Spartans
  2. AYBA All Stars
  3. Ocee Black
  4. LG Bandits
  5. SC Indians
  6. West Cobb Wahoos
  7. Canton Baseball

THE (7) TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-7 AND PLACED INTO THE CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Championship Bracket - (Mauldin Park Field 5 & 3)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:00AM) - (Mauldin Park Field 3) (LG Bandits vs. SC Indians)
Winner: SC Indians
Game 2: (Sunday @ 9:00AM) - (Mauldin Park Field 5) (Ocee Black vs. West Cobb Wahoos)
Winner: Ocee Black
Game 3: (Sunday @ 10:45AM) - (Mauldin Park Field 5) (AYBA All Stars vs. Canton Baseball)
Winner: AYBA All Stars

Game 4: (Sunday @ 12:30AM) - (Mauldin Park Field 5) (Mount Paran North Spartans vs. SC Indians)
Winner: Mount Paran North Spartans

Game 5: (Sunday @ 2:15PM) - (Mauldin Park Field 5) (Ocee Black vs. AYBA All Stars)
Winner: AYBA All Stars

Game 6: (Sunday @ 4:00PM) – (Mauldin Park Field 5) Championship (Mount Paran North Spartans vs. AYBA All Star)
Champion: AYBA All Stars

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

10U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Mount Paran North Spartans20024042
2AYBA All Stars20072027
3Ocee Black11017017
4LG Bandits11022-913
5SC Indians11022-1012
6West Cobb Wahoos02022-1111
7Canton Baseball02036-306