Cherokee Open Participating Teams

Cherokee Open Participating Teams

If your team wants a spot in this tournament, please contact Taj today. Schedules will be started on Monday, June 15th. Some age groups will fill up before then. Thanks

 

6U

  1. West Cobb Wahoos
  2. GSW Warriors Elite Blue
  3. East Side Thunder
  4. Acworth Warriors
  5. Hopewell Broncos

 

7U

  1. Acworth Warriors Blue
  2. Acworth Warriors Orange
  3. Morningside Unpossibles
  4. Chastain Lookouts
  5. EC Astros Navy
  6. North Atlanta Falcons
  7. Georgia Jr. Jackets
  8. West Cobb Wahoos
  9. Hopewell Mustangs
  10. East Side Thunder
  11. Canes Ga. Gold
  12. Sandy Springs Storm
  13. DC Dynasty
  14. Hopewell Broncos

 

8U

  1. AYBA Eagles
  2. Triple H Academy Stars
  3. Chastain Lookouts
  4. Hopewell Broncos
  5. Hopewell Mustangs
  6. Atlanta Blaze
  7. Hobgood Braves
  8. East Side Thunder
  9. East Side Cyclones
  10. East Side Earthquakes
  11. West Cobb Wahoos
  12. Sandy Springs Storm

 

9U

  1. West Cobb Wahoos White
  2. Morningside Unpossibles
  3. DHYS Blue Devils
  4. Sandy Springs Storm
  5. AYBA Eagles
  6. West Cobb Wahoos Green
  7. East Side Earthquakes
  8. Chastain Dodgers
  9. NEXTLVL North Ga. Knights (8U)
  10. Hopewell Mustangs
  11. West Cobb Wahoos Navy
  12. Chastain Cobras

10U

  1. Peachtree Blue Bullets
  2. Sandy Springs Storm
  3. West Cobb Wahoos
  4. East Side Cyclones
  5. Bremen Blue Titans
  6. North Atlanta Dawgs
  7. Hopewell Broncos
  8. AYBA Eagles
  9. AYBA RaidersĀ 
  10. Northside Ballerz

11U

  1. East Side Broncos
  2. SSYS Cyclones
  3. Lafayette Rangers
  4. Atlanta Isotopes
  5. Roswell Renegades
  6. Ocee Black
  7. Acworth Blue
  8. Ocee Orange

12U

  1. Chastain Mustangs
  2. Chastain Cobras
  3. DHYS Blue Devils
  4. Roswell Renegades
  5. West Cobb Wolfpack
  6. Buckhead Bulldogs
  7. AYBA Raiders
  8. Hopewell Mustangs
  9. Orange Crush
  10. New Hope Predators
  11. Sandy Springs Cyclones
  12. Ocee Black

13U & 14U

  1. DHYS Red Devils
  2. Paulding County Snipers
  3. Bad News Bears
  4. Acworth Warriors
  5. Burnt Hickory Heat
  6. Newnan Naturals Gray