Cherokee Open 6U Schedule & Standings

If you are interested in signing up for next weekends Showdown, please contact Taj by Sunday night. Most age groups are almost full. Thanks.

Participating Teams

West Cobb Wahoos Acworth Warriors
GSW Warriors Elite Blue Hopewell Broncos
East Side Thunder

6U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2020-06-20 09:30:00June 20, 2020 GSW Warriors Elite Blue vs Acworth Warriors 09:30:009:30 am11 - 26
Waleska Park- Field 3
2020-06-20 11:00:00June 20, 2020 West Cobb Wahoos vs GSW Warriors Elite Blue 11:00:0011:00 am23 - 1
Waleska Park- Field 3
2020-06-20 12:30:00June 20, 2020 Acworth Warriors vs East Side Thunder 12:30:0012:30 pm28 - 27
Waleska Park- Field 3
2020-06-20 14:00:00June 20, 2020 West Cobb Wahoos vs Hopewell Broncos 14:00:002:00 pm22 - 7
Waleska Park- Field 3
2020-06-20 15:30:00June 20, 2020 East Side Thunder vs Hopewell Broncos 15:30:003:30 pm9 - 25
Waleska Park- Field 3

 

Championship Bracket Seeds

  1. West Cobb Wahoos
  2. Acworth Warriors
  3. Hopewell Broncos
  4. GSW Warriors Elite Blue
  5. East Side Thunder

THE (5) TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-5 AND PLACED INTO THE CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Championship Bracket – (Waleska Park Field 3)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:30AM) - (Waleska Park Field 3) (GSW Warriors Elite Blue vs. East Side Thunder)
Winner: GSW Warriors Elite Blue
Game 2: (Sunday @ 11:00AM) - (Waleska Park Field 3) (West Cobb Wahoos vs. GSW Warriors Elite Blue)
Winner: West Cobb Wahoos
Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:30PM) - (Waleska Park Field 3) (Acworth Warriors vs. Hopewell Broncos)
Winner: Acworth Warriors

Game 4: (Sunday @ 2:00PM) – (Waleska Park Field 3) Championship (West Cobb Wahoos vs. Acworth Warriors)
Champion: West Cobb Wahoos

** 1 hour & 30 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

6U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1West Cobb Wahoos20083745
2Acworth Warriors200381654
3Hopewell Broncos11031132
4GSW Warriors Elite Blue02049-3712
5East Side Thunder02053-1736