Memorial Day Classic 12U Schedule & Standings

Participating Teams:

Canton Stingers AYABA Eagles
Druid Hills Red Devils Sharon Springs All-Stars
Roswell Renegades

12U Schedule

Date Game Time Results Field
Canton Stingers vs Roswell Renegades 2019-05-25 09:00:00May 25, 2019 Canton Stingers vs Roswell Renegades  09:00:009:00 am 8 – 3
Mauldin Park- Field 5
AYBA Eagles vs Druid Hills Red Devils 2019-05-25 10:45:00May 25, 2019 AYBA Eagles vs Druid Hills Red Devils  10:45:0010:45 am 3 – 12
Mauldin Park- Field 5
Roswell Renegades vs Sharon Springs All-Stars 2019-05-25 12:30:00May 25, 2019 Roswell Renegades vs Sharon Springs All-Stars  12:30:0012:30 pm 10 – 2
Mauldin Park- Field 5
Canton Stingers vs Druid Hills Red Devils 2019-05-25 14:15:00May 25, 2019 Canton Stingers vs Druid Hills Red Devils  14:15:002:15 pm 2 – 10
Mauldin Park- Field 5
AYBA Eagles vs Sharon Springs All-Stars 2019-05-25 16:00:00May 25, 2019 AYBA Eagles vs Sharon Springs All-Stars  16:00:004:00 pm 21 – 3
Mauldin Park- Field 5

Championship Bracket Seeds

  1. Druid Hills Red Devils
  2. Roswell Renegades
  3. Canton Stingers
  4. AYBA Eagles
  5. Sharon Springs All-Stars

THE (5) TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-5 AFTER POOL PLAY AND WILL BE PLACED INTO THE CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday – Championship Bracket – (Mauldin Park Field 5)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:00AM) – (Mauldin Park Field 5) (AYBA Eagles vs. Sharon Springs All-Stars)
Winner: AYBA Eagles

Game 2: (Sunday @ 10:45AM) – (Mauldin Park Field 5) (Roswell Renegades vs. Canton Stingers)
Winner: Canton Stingers

Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:30PM) – (Mauldin Park Field 5) (Druid Hills Red Devils vs. AYBA Eagles)
Winner: Druid Hills Red Devils

Game 4: (Sunday @ 2:15PM) – (Mauldin Park Field 5) Championship (Canton Stingers vs. Druid Hills Red Devils)
Champion: Druid Hills Red Devils

** 1 hour & 50 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

12U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Druid Hills Red Devils20051722
2Roswell Renegades11010313
3Canton Stingers11013-310
4AYBA Eagles11015924
5Sharon Springs All-Stars02031-265