Battle of Canton 6U Schedule & Standings

Park Addresses:

Waleska Park: 540 Ball Field Rd #100, Waleska, GA, 30183

Mauldin Park: 1372 Univeter Rd, Canton, GA 30115

Participating Teams

Acworth Warriors 316 Baseball
East Side Tornadoes Dacula Elite
AYBA Eagles GSW Elite
Hopewell Mustangs Acworth Warriors (5U)
West Cobb Wahoos Hopewell Broncos

6U Schedule

Date Game Time Results Field
2020-06-12 18:00:00June 12, 2020 Hopewell Broncos vs East Side Tornades  18:00:006:00 pm 23 – 28
Waleska Park- Field 3
2020-06-12 18:00:00June 12, 2020 GSW Elite vs AYBA Eagles  18:00:006:00 pm 21 – 3
Mauldin Park- Field 1
2020-06-12 19:30:00June 12, 2020 Hopewell Mustangs vs Acworth Warriors  19:30:007:30 pm 24 – 2
Waleska Park- Field 3
2020-06-13 09:00:00June 13, 2020 West Cobb Wahoos vs Acworth Warriors (5U)  09:00:009:00 am 28 – 2
Waleska Park- Field 3
2020-06-13 10:30:00June 13, 2020 West Cobb Wahoos vs GSW Elite  10:30:0010:30 am 15 – 21
Waleska Park- Field 3
2020-06-13 12:00:00June 13, 2020 Acworth Warriors (5U) vs Hopewell Broncos  12:00:0012:00 pm 19 – 28
Waleska Park- Field 3
2020-06-13 13:30:00June 13, 2020 Dacula Elite vs AYBA Eagles  13:30:001:30 pm 26 – 11
Waleska Park- Field 3
2020-06-13 15:00:00June 13, 2020 316 Baseball vs Acworth Warriors  15:00:003:00 pm 9 – 19
Waleska Park- Field 3
2020-06-13 16:30:00June 13, 2020 Dacula Elite vs Hopewell Mustangs  16:30:004:30 pm 8 – 23
Waleska Park- Field 3
2020-06-13 18:00:00June 13, 2020 East Side Tornades vs 316 Baseball  18:00:006:00 pm 23 – 8
Waleska Park- Field 3

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. Hopewell Mustangs
  2. GSW Elite
  3. East Side Tornadoes
  4. West Cobb Wahoos
  5. Acworth Warriors

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. Dacula Elite
  2. Hopewell Broncos
  3. 316 Baseball
  4. AYBA Eagles
  5. Acworth Warriors (5U)

THE (5) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-5 AND PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday – Gold Championship Bracket – (Waleska Park Field 3)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 2:00PM) – (Waleska Park Field 3) (West Cobb Wahoos vs. Acworth Warriors)
Winner: West Cobb Wahoos
Game 2: (Sunday @ 3:30PM) – (Waleska Park Field 3) (Hopewell Mustangs vs. West Cobb Wahoos)
Winner: Hopewell Mustangs
Game 3: (Sunday @ 5:00PM) – (Waleska Park Field 3) (GSW Elite vs. East side Tornadoes)
Winner: GSW Elite

Game 4: (Sunday @ 6:30PM) – (Waleska Park Field 3) Championship (Hopewell Mustangs vs. GSW Elite)
Champion: Hopewell Mustangs

** 1 hour & 30 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE REMAINING (5) TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-5 AND PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday – Silver Championship Bracket – (Waleska Park Field 3)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) – (Waleska Park Field 3) (AYBA Eagles vs. Acworth Warriors (5U))
Winner: AYBA Eagles
Game 2: (Sunday @ 9:30AM) – (Waleska Park Field 3) (Dacula Elite vs. AYBA Eagles)
Winner: Dacula Elite
Game 3: (Sunday @ 11:00AM) – (Waleska Park Field 3) (Hopewell Broncos vs. 316 Baseball)
Winner: Hopewell Broncos

Game 4: (Sunday @ 12:30PM) – (Waleska Park Field 3) Championship (Dacula Elite vs. Hopewell Broncos)
Champion: Dacula Elite

** 1 hour & 30 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

6U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Hopewell Mustangs200103747
2GSW Elite200182442
3East Side Tornades200312051
4West Cobb Wahoos110232043
5Acworth Warriors11033-1221
6Dacula Elite11034034
7Hopewell Broncos11047451
8316 Baseball02042-2517
9AYBA Eagles02047-3314
10Acworth Warriors (5U)02056-3521