Battle of Canton 12U Schedule & Standings

Park Addresses:

Waleska Park: 540 Ball Field Rd #100, Waleska, GA, 30183

Participating Teams

Roswell Renegades FCA Braves
Chastain Mustangs Hopewell Broncos
AYBA Raiders Hopewell Mustangs

12U Schedule

Date Game Time Results Field
2020-06-12 19:30:00June 12, 2020 Roswell Renegades vs Hopewell Broncos  19:30:007:30 pm 8 – 5
Waleska Park- Field 1
2020-06-13 09:00:00June 13, 2020 AYBA Raiders vs Chastain Mustangs  09:00:009:00 am 8 – 7
Waleska Park- Field 1
2020-06-13 10:45:00June 13, 2020 Chastain Mustangs vs Hopewell Mustangs  10:45:0010:45 am 7 – 8
Waleska Park- Field 1
2020-06-13 12:30:00June 13, 2020 AYBA Raiders vs FCA Braves  12:30:0012:30 pm 8 – 3
Waleska Park- Field 1
2020-06-13 14:15:00June 13, 2020 Hopewell Mustangs vs Roswell Renegades  14:15:002:15 pm 14 – 4
Waleska Park- Field 1
2020-06-13 16:00:00June 13, 2020 FCA Braves vs Hopewell Broncos  16:00:004:00 pm 14 – 3
Waleska Park- Field 1

Championship Bracket Seeds

  1. AYBA Raiders
  2. Hopewell Mustangs
  3. FCA Braves
  4. Roswell Renegades
  5. Chastain Mustangs
  6. Hopewell Broncos

THE (6) TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-6 AND PLACED INTO THE CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday – Championship Bracket – (Waleska Park Field 1)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:00AM) – (Waleska Park Field 1) (Roswell Renegades vs. Chastian Mustangs)
Winner: Roswell Renegades
Game 2: (Sunday @ 10:45AM) – (Waleska Park Field 1) (FCA Braves vs. Hopewell Broncos)
Winner: FCA Braves
Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:30PM) – (Waleska Park Field 1) (AYBA Raiders vs. Roswell Renegades)
Winner: AYBA Raiders
Game 4: (Sunday @ 2:15PM) – (Waleska Park Field 1) (Hopewell Mustangs vs. FCA Braves)
Winner: FCA Braves

Game 5: (Sunday @ 4:00PM) – (Waleska Park Field 1) Championship (AYBA Raiders vs. FCA Braves)
Champion: FCA Braves

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

12 Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1AYBA Raiders20010616
2Hopewell Mustangs200111122
3FCA Braves11011617
4Roswell Renegades11019-712
5Chastain Mustangs02016-214
6Hopewell Broncos02022-148