Battle of Canton 11U Schedule & Standings

Park Addresses:

Waleska Park: 540 Ball Field Rd #100, Waleska, GA, 30183

Mauldin Park: 1372 Univeter Rd, Canton, GA 30115

Participating Teams

Roswell Renegades Northside Yard Goats
Ocee Black Hopewell Mustangs
Acworth Aces Atlanta Aquasox
SSYS Cyclones AYBA Eagles
Acworth Warriors Blue

11U Schedule

Date Game Time Results Field
2020-06-12 18:00:00June 12, 2020 AYBA Eagles vs Acworth Warriors Blue  18:00:006:00 pm 9 – 6
Mauldin Park- Field 5
2020-06-12 18:00:00June 12, 2020 Roswell Renegades vs Hopewell Mustangs  18:00:006:00 pm 3 – 6
Waleska Park- Field 1
2020-06-12 19:45:00June 12, 2020 Atlanta Aquasox vs Ocee Black  19:45:007:45 pm 13 – 4
Mauldin Park- Field 5
2020-06-13 08:30:00June 13, 2020 Acworth Aces vs Northside Yard Goats  08:30:008:30 am 6 – 4
Mauldin Park- Field 5
2020-06-13 10:15:00June 13, 2020 SSYS Cyclones vs Acworth Aces  10:15:0010:15 am 2 – 9
Mauldin Park- Field 5
2020-06-13 12:00:00June 13, 2020 Northside Yard Goats vs SSYS Cyclones  12:00:0012:00 pm 6 – 6
Mauldin Park- Field 5
2020-06-13 13:45:00June 13, 2020 Hopewell Mustangs vs Atlanta Aquasox  13:45:001:45 pm 4 – 6
Mauldin Park- Field 5
2020-06-13 15:30:00June 13, 2020 Ocee Black vs AYBA Eagles  15:30:003:30 pm 7 – 8
Mauldin Park- Field 5
2020-06-13 17:15:00June 13, 2020 Roswell Renegades vs Acworth Warriors Blue  17:15:005:15 pm 4 – 8
Mauldin Park- Field 5

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. Acworth Aces
  2. Atlanta Aquasox
  3. AYBA Eagles
  4. Hopewell Mustangs
  5. Acworth Warriors Blue

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. Northside Yard Goats
  2. SSYS Cyclones
  3. Roswell Renegades
  4. Ocee Black

THE (5) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-5 AND PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday – Gold Championship Bracket – (Mauldin Park Field 5)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 1:15PM) – (Mauldin Park Field 5) (Hopewell Mustangs vs. Acworth Warriors Blue)
Winner: Hopewell Mustangs
Game 2: (Sunday @ 3:00PM) – (Mauldin Park Field 5) (Acworth Aces vs. Hopewell Mustangs)
Winner: Acworth Aces
Game 3: (Sunday @ 4:45PM) – (Mauldin Park Field 5) (Atlanta Aquasox vs. AYBA Eagles)
Winner: Atlanta Aquasox

Game 4: (Sunday @ 6:30PM) – (Mauldin Park Field 5) Championship (Acworth Aces vs. Atlanta Aquasox)
Champion: Acworth Aces

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE REMAINING (4) TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-4 AND PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday – Silver Championship Bracket – (Mauldin Park Field 5)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) – (Mauldin Park Field 5) (Northside Yard Goats vs. Ocee Black)
Winner: Ocee Black
Game 2: (Sunday @ 9:45AM) – (Mauldin Park Field 5) (SSYS Cyclones vs. Roswell Renegades)
Winner: SSYS Cyclones

Game 3: (Sunday @ 11:30AM) – (Mauldin Park Field 5) Championship (Ocee Black vs. SSYS Cyclones)
Champion: Ocee Black

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

11U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Acworth Aces2006915
2Atlanta Aquasox20081119
3Hopewell Mustangs1109110
4Acworth Warriors Blue11013114
5Northside Yard Goats01112-210
6SSYS Cyclones01115-78
7Roswell Renegades02014-77
8Ocee Black02021-1011