Battle of Canton 10U Schedule & Standings

Tournament Update: The scoreboards on Field 2 at Waleska Park are not working. The county was trying to get them working by this weekend, but have not had any luck apparently. We apologize for the inconvenience. Thank you.

Participating Teams

Buckhead Bombers Roswell Renegades Black
Eastside Tornadoes Bartow Bashers
Sharon Springs Blue NYO Young Guns
Roswell Renegades Green

10U Schedule

Date Game Time Results Field
2022-06-18 08:30:00June 18, 2022 Roswell Renegades Green vs Bartow Bashers  08:30:008:30 am 13 – 3
Waleska Park- Field 2
2022-06-18 10:15:00June 18, 2022 Buckhead Bombers vs Roswell Renegades Green  10:15:0010:15 am 11 – 4
Waleska Park- Field 2
2022-06-18 12:00:00June 18, 2022 Buckhead Bombers vs Bartow Bashers  12:00:0012:00 pm 23 – 8
Waleska Park- Field 2
2022-06-18 13:45:00June 18, 2022 Sharon Springs Blue vs NYO Young Guns  13:45:001:45 pm 5 – 10
Waleska Park- Field 2
2022-06-18 15:30:00June 18, 2022 Roswell Renegades Black vs NYO Young Guns  15:30:003:30 pm 3 – 8
Waleska Park- Field 2
2022-06-18 17:15:00June 18, 2022 Eastside Tornadoes vs Sharon Springs Blue  17:15:005:15 pm 8 – 7
Waleska Park- Field 2
2022-06-18 19:00:00June 18, 2022 Eastside Tornadoes vs Roswell Renegades Black  19:00:007:00 pm 13 – 2
Waleska Park- Field 2

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. NYO Young Guns
  2. Eastside Tornadoes
  3. Buckhead Bombers
  4. Roswell Renegades Green

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. Sharon Springs Blue
  2. Roswell Renegades Black
  3. Bartow Bashers

THE (4) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-4 AND PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday – Gold Championship Bracket – (Waleska Park – Field 2)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:00 AM) – (Waleska Park – Field 2) (NYO Young Guns vs. Roswell Renegades Green)
Winner: NYO Young Guns
Game 2: (Sunday @ 10:45 AM) – (Waleska Park – Field 2) (Eastside Tornadoes vs. Buckhead Bombers)
Winner: Buckhead Bombers

Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:30 PM) – (Waleska Park – Field 2) Championship (NYO Young Guns vs. Buckhead Bombers)
Champion: NYO Young Guns

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE REMAINING (3) TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-3 AND PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday – Silver Championship Bracket – (Waleska Park – Field 2)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 2:15 PM) – (Waleska Park – Field 2) (Roswell Renegades Black vs. Bartow Bashers)
Winner: Bartow Bashers

Game 2: (Sunday @ 4:00 PM) – (Waleska Park – Field 2) Championship (Sharon Springs Blue vs. Bartow Bashers)
Champion: Bartow Bashers

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

10U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1NYO Young Guns20081018
2Eastside Tornadoes20091221
3Buckhead Bombers200122234
4Roswell Renegades Green11014317
5Sharon Springs Blue02018-612
6Roswell Renegades Black02021-165
7Bartow Bashers02036-2511