Showdown 6U Schedule & Standings

Harmon Park: 161 Harmon Circle Canton, GA 30114
There will be no concession stand at Harmon Park today.

The batting cages at each park will be unavailable for teams to use, as well as the use of the scoreboard controllers. These are both county guidelines that are being enforced due to Covid-19. Hopefully these guidelines will be lifted after July 1st.

Participating Teams

GSW Warriors Elite Black Acworth Warriors (5U)
AYBA Eagles West Cobb Wahoos
East Cherokee Outlaws PC Legends
PS Choppers Mill Creek Hawks
Dacula Elite Hopewell Broncos
East Marietta Spikes Sharon Springs Spartans White
East Side Thunder Hopewell Mustangs
Zebulon Astros Acworth Warriors

6U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2020-06-27 08:00:00June 27, 2020 Acworth Warriors vs PS Choppers 08:00:008:00 am30 - 15
Mauldin Park- Field 2
2020-06-27 08:00:00June 27, 2020 AYBA Eagles vs East Marietta Spikes 08:00:008:00 am17 - 2
Mauldin Park- Field 1
2020-06-27 09:30:00June 27, 2020 PS Choppers vs Hopewell Mustangs 09:30:009:30 am4 - 21
Mauldin Park- Field 2
2020-06-27 09:30:00June 27, 2020 East Marietta Spikes vs Acworth Warriors (5U) 09:30:009:30 am7 - 23
Mauldin Park- Field 1
2020-06-27 11:00:00June 27, 2020 Dacula Elite vs Acworth Warriors 11:00:0011:00 am24 - 23
Mauldin Park- Field 2
2020-06-27 11:00:00June 27, 2020 Hopewell Broncos vs AYBA Eagles 11:00:0011:00 am9 - 24
Mauldin Park- Field 1
2020-06-27 12:30:00June 27, 2020 Hopewell Mustangs vs Sharon Springs Spartans White 12:30:0012:30 pm21 - 3
Mauldin Park- Field 2
2020-06-27 12:30:00June 27, 2020 Acworth Warriors (5U) vs East Cherokee Outlaws 12:30:0012:30 pm22 - 7
Mauldin Park- Field 1
2020-06-27 14:00:00June 27, 2020 Hopewell Broncos vs Zebulon Astros 14:00:002:00 pm16 - 24
Mauldin Park- Field 1
2020-06-27 14:00:00June 27, 2020 Dacula Elite vs PC Legends 14:00:002:00 pm11 - 21
Mauldin Park- Field 2
2020-06-27 15:30:00June 27, 2020 PC Legends vs West Cobb Wahoos 15:30:003:30 pm6 - 6
Mauldin Park- Field 2
2020-06-27 15:30:00June 27, 2020 East Cherokee Outlaws vs East Side Thunder 15:30:003:30 pm6 - 6
Mauldin Park- Field 1
2020-06-27 17:00:00June 27, 2020 Sharon Springs Spartans White vs Mill Creek Hawks 17:00:005:00 pm6 - 6
Mauldin Park- Field 2
2020-06-27 17:00:00June 27, 2020 GSW Warriors Elite Black vs Zebulon Astros 17:00:005:00 pm6 - 6
Mauldin Park- Field 1
2020-06-27 18:30:00June 27, 2020 GSW Warriors Elite Black vs East Side Thunder 18:30:006:30 pm6 - 6
Mauldin Park- Field 1
2020-06-27 18:30:00June 27, 2020 Mill Creek Hawks vs West Cobb Wahoos 18:30:006:30 pm6 - 6
Mauldin Park- Field 2

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. Hopewell Mustangs
  2. AYBA Eagles
  3. Acworth Warriors (5U)
  4. PC Legends
  5. Zebulon Astros
  6. Dacula Elite
  7. Acworth Warriors
  8. GSW Warriors Elite Black

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. East Side Thunder
  2. Mill Creek Hawks
  3. West Cobb Wahoos
  4. Sharon Springs Spartans White
  5. East Cherokee Outlaws
  6. East Marietta Spikes
  7. Hopewell Broncos
  8. PS Choppers

THE (8) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-8 AND PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Gold Championship Bracket - (Harmon Park Field 1)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:30AM) - (Harmon Park Field 1) (PC Legends vs. Zebulon Astros)
Winner: PC Legends
Game 2: (Sunday @ 11:00AM) - (Harmon Park Field 1) (Hopewell Mustangs vs. GSW Warriors Elite Black)
Winner: GSW Warriors Elite Black
Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:30PM) - (Harmon Park Field 1) (Acworth Warriors (5U) vs. Dacula Elite)
Winner: Dacula Elite
Game 4: (Sunday @ 2:00PM) - (Harmon Park Field 1) (AYBA Eagles vs. Acworth Warriors)
Winner: AYBA Eagles

Game 5: (Sunday @ 3:30PM) - (Harmon Park Field 1) (PC Legends vs. GSW Warriors Elite Black)
Winner: GSW Warriors Elite Black

Game 6: (Sunday @ 5:00PM) - (Harmon Park Field 1) (Dacula Elite vs. AYBA Eagles)
Winner: Dacula Elite

Game 7 (Sunday @ 6:30PM) – (Harmon Park Field 1) Championship (GSW Warriors Elite Black vs. Dacula Elite)
Champion: GSW Warriors Elite Black

** 1 hour & 30 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

 

THE REMAINING (8) TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-8 AND PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Silver Championship Bracket - (Mauldin Park Field 2)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:30AM) - (Mauldin Park Field 2) (Sharon Springs Spartans White vs. East Cherokee Outlaws)
Winner: Sharon Springs Spartans White
Game 2: (Sunday @ 11:00AM) - (Mauldin Park Field 2) (East Side Thunder vs. PS Choppers)
Winner: PS Choppers
Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:30PM) - (Mauldin Park Field 2) (West Cobb Wahoos vs. East Marietta Spikes)
Winner: West Cobb Wahoos
Game 4: (Sunday @ 2:00PM) - (Mauldin Park Field 2) (Mill Creek Hawks vs. Hopewell Broncos)
Winner: Hopewell Broncos

Game 5: (Sunday @ 3:30PM) - (Mauldin Park Field 2) (Sharon Springs Spartans White vs. PS Choppers)
Winner: Sharon Springs Spartans White

Game 6: (Sunday @ 5:00PM) - (Mauldin Park Field 2) (West Cobb Wahoos vs. Hopewell Broncos)
Winner: West Cobb Wahoos

Game 7 (Sunday @ 6:30PM) – (Mauldin Park Field 2) Championship (Sharon Springs Spartans White vs. West Cobb Wahoos)
Champion: West Cobb Wahoos

** 1 hour & 30 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

6U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Hopewell Mustangs20073542
2AYBA Eagles200113041
3Acworth Warriors (5U)200143145
4PC Legends101171027
5Zebulon Astros10122830
6Acworth Warriors110391453
7Dacula Elite11044-935
8East Side Thunder00212012
8GSW Warriors Elite Black00212012
8Mill Creek Hawks00212012
8West Cobb Wahoos00212012
12Sharon Springs Spartans White01127-189
13East Cherokee Outlaws01128-1513
14East Marietta Spikes02040-319
15Hopewell Broncos02048-2325
16PS Choppers02051-3219