Showdown 11U Schedule & Standings

The batting cages at each park will be unavailable for teams to use, as well as the use of the scoreboard controllers. These are both county guidelines that are being enforced due to Covid-19. Hopefully these guidelines will be lifted after July 1st.

Participating Teams

Acworth Aces Union City Legendz
SSYS Cyclones Ocee Orange
Ocee Black Hopewell Mustangs
Atlanta Isotopes Roswell Renegades
Dallas Blue Hornets

11U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2020-06-27 09:00:00June 27, 2020 Dallas Blue Hornets vs Ocee Black 09:00:009:00 am8 - 4
Patriots Park- Field 2
2020-06-27 09:00:00June 27, 2020 Hopewell Mustangs vs Roswell Renegades 09:00:009:00 am8 - 4
Twin Creeks- Field 5
2020-06-27 10:45:00June 27, 2020 Ocee Black vs Union City Legendz 10:45:0010:45 am12 - 5
Patriots Park- Field 2
2020-06-27 10:45:00June 27, 2020 Hopewell Mustangs vs Atlanta Isotopes 10:45:0010:45 am11 - 5
Twin Creeks- Field 5
2020-06-27 12:30:00June 27, 2020 Roswell Renegades vs Acworth Aces 12:30:0012:30 pm5 - 11
Twin Creeks- Field 5
2020-06-27 12:30:00June 27, 2020 Dallas Blue Hornets vs SSYS Cyclones 12:30:0012:30 pm8 - 3
Patriots Park- Field 2
2020-06-27 14:15:00June 27, 2020 SSYS Cyclones vs Union City Legendz 14:15:002:15 pm10 - 1
Patriots Park- Field 2
2020-06-27 14:15:00June 27, 2020 Atlanta Isotopes vs Ocee Orange 14:15:002:15 pm6 - 6
Twin Creeks- Field 5
2020-06-27 16:00:00June 27, 2020 Acworth Aces vs Ocee Orange 16:00:004:00 pm6 - 6
Twin Creeks- Field 5

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. Dallas Blue Hornets
  2. Hopewell Mustangs
  3. Acworth Aces
  4. SSYS Cyclones
  5. Ocee Black

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. Ocee Orange
  2. Atlanta Isotopes
  3. Roswell Renegades
  4. Union City Legendz

THE (5) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-5 AND PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Gold Championship Bracket - (Twin Creeks Field 5)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 10:00AM) - (Twin Creeks Field 5) (SSYS Cyclones vs. Ocee Black)
Winner: SSYS Cyclones
Game 2: (Sunday @ 11:45AM) - (Twin Creeks Field 5) (Dallas Blue Hornets vs. SSYS Cyclones)
Winner: SSYS Cyclones
Game 3: (Sunday @ 1:30PM) - (Twin Creeks Field 5) (Hopewell Mustangs vs. Acworth Aces)
Winner: Acworth Aces

Game 4 (Sunday @ 3:15PM) – (Twin Creeks Field 5) Championship (SSYS Cyclones vs. Acworth Aces)
Champion: Acworth Aces

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

 

THE REMAINING (4) TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-4 AND PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Silver Championship Bracket - (Patriots Park Field 2)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 10:45AM) - (Patriots Park Field 2) (Ocee Orange vs. Union City Legendz)
Winner: Union City Legendz
Game 2: (Sunday @ 12:30PM) - (Patriots Park Field 2) (Atlanta Isotopes vs. Roswell Renegades)
Winner: Roswell Renegades

Game 3 (Sunday @ 2:15PM) – (Patriots Park Field 2) Championship (Union City Legendz vs. Roswell Renegades)
Champion: Roswell Renegades

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

11U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Dallas Blue Hornets2007916
2Hopewell Mustangs20091019
3Acworth Aces10111617
4SSYS Cyclones1109413
5Ocee Black11013316
6Ocee Orange00212012
7Atlanta Isotopes01117-611
8Roswell Renegades02019-109
9Union City Legendz02022-166