Showdown Participating Teams

Showdown XIII Participating Teams
May 29th - June 2nd

***Several age groups are separated into "A" and "B/C" divisions. The other age groups will be divided by gold & silver brackets on Sunday.***

5U

  1. Canton Stingers
  2. Canton Noles
  3. Hopewell Mustangs
  4. Acworth Warriors
  5. South Cherokee Indians
  6. Hopewell Broncos
  7. East Side Thunder

6U

  1. East Cherokee Outlaws
  2. Hopewell Broncos
  3. Canton Noles
  4. Canton Stingers
  5. Bartow Locos
  6. Macedonia Mustangs
  7. Hopewell Mustangs

7U “A” TEAMS

  1. East Cherokee Outlaws
  2. Canton Stingers
  3. Buckhead Braves
  4. Hopewell Mustangs
  5. NYO Toros
  6. AYBA Eagles
  7. Sandy Plains Cougars Red
  8. Acworth Warriors
  9. Midway Wolverines Gold
  10. Hobgood Heat
  11. East Side Thunder
  12. OP Sharks
  13. Kennesaw Generals

7U “B/C” TEAMS

  1. NYO Bulls
  2. Hopewell Broncos
  3. Canton Noles
  4. East Side Tornadoes
  5. Jefferson Dragons
  6. Midway All-Stars Blue

8U “A” TEAMS

  1. Acworth Warriors
  2. East Side Thunder
  3. East Cherokee Outlaws
  4. Hopewell Mustangs
  5. NYO Toros
  6. Buckhead Braves
  7. DHYS Red Devils

8U “B/C” TEAMS

  1. Hopewell Broncos
  2. Chastain Braves
  3. Canton Noles
  4. Sharon Springs Blue All-Stars
  5. Oregon Park Piranhas
  6. NYO Bulls
  7. NYO Longhorns
  8. East Side Cyclones
  9. Mount Paran Spartans
  10. East Side Hurricanes
  11. Macedonia Mustangs
  12. Roswell Renegades
  13. Buckhead Bucks
  14. Buckhead Bombers

9U “A” TEAMS

  1. Buckhead Braves
  2. Canton Stingers
  3. NYO Toros
  4. Hopewell Mustangs
  5. Oregon Park Sharks

 

9U “B/C” TEAMS

  1. Hopewell Broncos
  2. Canton Noles
  3. Roswell Renegades
  4. Sharon Springs Silver Spartans
  5. Buckhead Bombers
  6. DHYS Sun Devils
  7. Midway All-Stars
  8. Buckhead Bucks
  9. DHYS Blue Devils
  10. East Side Lightning
  11. NYO Bulls

 

10U

  1. Powder Springs Wombats
  2. Paulding County All-Stars
  3. Hopewell Broncos
  4. Murphey Candler Gold Sox
  5. Oregon Park Piranhas
  6. Dallas Tigers
  7. East Cherokee Outlaws
  8. Acworth Warriors
  9. Buckhead Bombers
  10. Sharpsburg All-Stars
  11. Northside Yard Goats
  12. AYBA Eagles
  13. Hopewell Mustangs
  14. NYO Longhorns
  15. Sara Babb Blue Hornets
  16. Jefferson Dragons
  17. DHYS Blue Devils

11U

  1. Canton Noles
  2. Roswell Renegades
  3. Murphey Candler Blue Sox
  4. Acworth Warriors
  5. AYBA Raiders
  6. East Side Mavs
  7. NYO Longhorns
  8. Sandy Springs Storm
  9. Murphey Candler Gold Sox
  10. OP Sharks
  11. Hobgood Heat
  12. Buckhead Bulldogs
  13. South Cherokee Indians
  14. DHYS Blue Devils
  15. Sandy Plains Cougars

12U

  1. Hopewell Broncos
  2. Central Park Bulldogs
  3. Roswell Renegades
  4. Sharon Springs Spartans
  5. Northside Yard Goats
  6. AYBA Eagles
  7. Acworth Warriors
  8. Buckhead Bombers
  9. Chastain Blue Goblins
  10. Chastain Park Thunder

13/14U

  1. Kennesaw Generals
  2. Acworth Warriors (13U)
  3. NYO Bulls (13U)
  4. East Side Cyclones
  5. Paulding County All-Stars
  6. Canton Stingers
  7. DHYS Red Devils
  8. DHYS Red Devils (13U)
  9. NYO Red Devils
  10. Sandy Plains Cougars
  11. Acworth Warriors
  12. Riverwood All-Stars