All-Star Nationals 9U Schedule & Standings

Coaches- If you want to enter your team into next weekends World Series, please contact Taj by Sunday night (July 12th). Thanks

Participating Teams

Sandy Springs Storm AYBA Eagles
Wallace Park Tigers Murphey Candler Gold Sox
East Side Earthquakes West Cobb Wahoos Navy
East Marietta Spikes Hopewell Mustangs
DHYS Red Devils Hopewell Broncos
Hobgood Select

9U Schedule

Date Game Time Results Field
2020-07-11 08:00:00July 11, 2020 AYBA Eagles vs East Marietta Spikes  08:00:008:00 am 11 - 5
Mauldin Park- Field 3
2020-07-11 09:45:00July 11, 2020 Hobgood Select vs East Side Earthquakes  09:45:009:45 am 1 - 17
Mauldin Park- Field 4
2020-07-11 09:45:00July 11, 2020 AYBA Eagles vs DHYS Red Devils  09:45:009:45 am 7 - 11
Mauldin Park- Field 3
2020-07-11 11:30:00July 11, 2020 East Marietta Spikes vs Wallace Park Tigers  11:30:0011:30 am 12 - 9
Mauldin Park- Field 3
2020-07-11 11:30:00July 11, 2020 East Side Earthquakes vs Hopewell Mustangs  11:30:0011:30 am 13 - 14
Mauldin Park- Field 4
2020-07-11 13:15:00July 11, 2020 Hobgood Select vs Murphey Candler Gold Sox  13:15:001:15 pm 0 - 23
Mauldin Park- Field 4
2020-07-11 13:15:00July 11, 2020 DHYS Red Devils vs Hopewell Broncos  13:15:001:15 pm 25 - 6
Mauldin Park- Field 3
2020-07-11 15:00:00July 11, 2020 Hopewell Mustangs vs West Cobb Wahoos Navy  15:00:003:00 pm 4 - 19
Mauldin Park- Field 4
2020-07-11 15:00:00July 11, 2020 Sandy Springs Storm vs Wallace Park Tigers  15:00:003:00 pm 7 - 9
Mauldin Park- Field 3
2020-07-11 16:45:00July 11, 2020 Hopewell Broncos vs Sandy Springs Storm  16:45:004:45 pm 5 - 22
Mauldin Park- Field 3
2020-07-11 16:45:00July 11, 2020 West Cobb Wahoos Navy vs Murphey Candler Gold Sox  16:45:004:45 pm 3 - 9
Mauldin Park- Field 4

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. Murphey Candler Gold sox
  2. DHYS Red Devils
  3. West Cobb Wahoos Navy
  4. Sandy Springs Storm
  5. East Side Earthquakes
  6. AYBA Eagles

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. Wallace Park Tigers
  2. East Marietta Spikes
  3. Hopewell Mustangs
  4. Hobgood Select
  5. Hopewell Broncos

THE (6) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-6 AND PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

 Sunday - Gold Championship Bracket – (Mauldin Park Field 3)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) - (Mauldin Park Field 3) (Sandy Springs Storm vs. East Side Earthquakes)
Winner: Sandy Springs Storm
Game 2: (Sunday @ 9:45AM) - (Mauldin Park Field 3) (West Cobb Wahoos Navy vs. AYBA Eagles)
Winner: West Cobb Wahoos Navy
Game 3: (Sunday @ 11:30AM) - (Mauldin Park Field 3) (Murphey Candler Gold Sox vs. Sandy Springs Storm)
Winner: Murphey Candler Gold Sox

Game 4: (Sunday @ 1:15PM) - (Mauldin Park Field 3) (DHYS Red Devils vs. West Cobb Wahoos Navy)
Winner: West Cobb Wahoos Navy

Game 5: (Sunday @ 3:00PM) - (Mauldin Park Field 3) Championship (Murphey Candler Gold Sox vs. West Cobb Wahoos Navy)
Champion: Murphey Candler Gold Sox

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE (5) REMAINING TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-5 AND PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

 Sunday - Silver Championship Bracket – (Mauldin Park Field 4)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) - (Mauldin Park Field 4) (Hobgood Select vs. Hopewell Broncos)
Winner: Hobgood Select
Game 2: (Sunday @ 9:45AM) - (Mauldin Park Field 4) (Wallace Park Tigers vs. Hobgood Select)
Winner: Wallace Park Tigers
Game 3: (Sunday @ 11:30AM) - (Mauldin Park Field 4) (East Marietta Spikes vs. Hopewell Mustangs)
Winner: East Marietta Spikes

Game 4: (Sunday @ 1:15PM) - (Mauldin Park Field 4) Championship (Wallace Park Tigers vs. East Marietta Spikes)
Champion: East Marietta Spikes

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

9U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Murphey Candler Gold Sox20032932
2DHYS Red Devils200132336
3West Cobb Wahoos Navy11013922
4Sandy Springs Storm110141529
5East Side Earthquakes110151530
6AYBA Eagles11016218
7Wallace Park Tigers11019-118
8East Marietta Spikes11020-317
9Hopewell Mustangs11032-1418
10Hobgood Select02040-391
11Hopewell Broncos02047-3611