All-Star Nationals 8U Schedule & Standings

Coaches- If you want to enter your team into next weekends World Series, please contact Taj by Sunday night (July 12th). Thanks

Participating Teams

Sharpsburg Allstars South Cherokee Indians Red
DHYS Red Devils Brookhaven Hammers
East Cherokee Outlaws Hopewell Broncos
South Cherokee Indians Navy Hopewell Mustangs

8U Schedule

Date Game Time Results Field
2020-07-10 18:00:00July 10, 2020 East Cherokee Outlaws vs Hopewell Broncos  18:00:006:00 pm 20 – 3
Waleska Park- Field 2
2020-07-10 19:30:00July 10, 2020 Brookhaven Hammers vs South Cherokee Indians Red  19:30:007:30 pm 14 – 6
Waleska Park- Field 2
2020-07-11 08:00:00July 11, 2020 Hopewell Mustangs vs South Cherokee Indians Navy  08:00:008:00 am 20 – 5
Waleska Park- Field 2
2020-07-11 09:30:00July 11, 2020 South Cherokee Indians Navy vs DHYS Red Devils  09:30:009:30 am 1 – 21
Waleska Park- Field 2
2020-07-11 11:00:00July 11, 2020 South Cherokee Indians Red vs Hopewell Mustangs  11:00:0011:00 am 8 – 10
Waleska Park- Field 2
2020-07-11 12:30:00July 11, 2020 Sharpsburg Allstars vs DHYS Red Devils  12:30:0012:30 pm 2 – 13
Waleska Park- Field 2
2020-07-11 14:00:00July 11, 2020 East Cherokee Outlaws vs Sharpsburg Allstars  14:00:002:00 pm 20 – 5
Waleska Park- Field 2
2020-07-11 15:30:00July 11, 2020 Hopewell Broncos vs Brookhaven Hammers  15:30:003:30 pm 6 – 24
Waleska Park- Field 2

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. DHYS Red Devils
  2. East Cherokee Outlaws
  3. Brookhaven Hammers
  4. Hopewell Mustangs

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. South Cherokee Indians Red
  2. Sharpsburg Allstars
  3. South Cherokee Indians Navy
  4. Hopewell Broncos

THE (4) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-4 AND PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday – Gold Championship Bracket – (Waleska Park Field 2)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 12:30PM) – (Waleska Park Field 2) (DHYS Red Devils vs. Hopewell Mustangs)
Winner: DHYS Red Devils
Game 2: (Sunday @ 2:00PM) – (Waleska Park Field 2) (East Cherokee Outlaws vs. Brookhaven Hammers)
Winner: Brookhaven Hammers
Game 3: (Sunday @ 3:30PM) – (Waleska Park Field 2) (DHYS Red Devils vs. Brookhaven Hammers)
Champion: Brookhaven Hammers

** 1 hour & 30 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE (4) REMAINING TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-4 AND PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday – Silver Championship Bracket – (Waleska Park Field 2)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) – (Waleska Park Field 2) (South Cherokee Indians Red vs. Hopewell Broncos)
Winner: South Cherokee Indians Red
Game 2: (Sunday @ 9:30AM) – (Waleska Park Field 2) (Sharpsburg Allstars vs. South Cherokee Indians Navy)
Winner: Sharpsburg Allstars

Game 3: (Sunday @ 11:00AM) – (Waleska Park Field 2) Championship (South Cherokee Indians Red vs. Sharpsburg Allstars)
Champion: South Cherokee Indians Red

** 1 hour & 30 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

8U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1DHYS Red Devils20033134
2East Cherokee Outlaws20083240
3Brookhaven Hammers200122638
4Hopewell Mustangs200131730
5South Cherokee Indians Red02024-1014
6Sharpsburg Allstars02033-267
7South Cherokee Indians Navy02041-356
8Hopewell Broncos02044-359