All-Star Nationals 6U Schedule & Standings

Coaches- If you want to enter your team into next weekends World Series, please contact Taj by Sunday night (July 12th). Thanks

Participating Teams

East Cherokee Outlaws South Cherokee Indians Navy
PS Choppers South Cherokee Indians Red
East Side Tornadoes Sharon Springs Spartans White
East Marietta Spikes Hopewell Broncos

6U Schedule

Date Game Time Results Field
2020-07-10 18:00:00July 10, 2020 South Cherokee Indians Navy vs East Cherokee Outlaws  18:00:006:00 pm 23 - 20
Waleska Park- Field 3
2020-07-10 19:30:00July 10, 2020 Sharon Springs Spartans White vs East Marietta Spikes  19:30:007:30 pm 19 - 2
Waleska Park- Field 3
2020-07-11 08:00:00July 11, 2020 South Cherokee Indians Red vs East Side Tornadoes  08:00:008:00 am 25 - 23
Waleska Park- Field 3
2020-07-11 11:00:00July 11, 2020 PS Choppers vs South Cherokee Indians Red  11:00:0011:00 am 3 - 18
Waleska Park- Field 3
2020-07-11 12:30:00July 11, 2020 East Side Tornadoes vs South Cherokee Indians Navy  12:30:0012:30 pm 25 - 6
Waleska Park- Field 3
2020-07-11 14:00:00July 11, 2020 PS Choppers vs Hopewell Broncos  14:00:002:00 pm 27 - 11
Waleska Park- Field 3
2020-07-11 15:30:00July 11, 2020 Sharon Springs Spartans White vs East Cherokee Outlaws  15:30:003:30 pm 6 - 0
Waleska Park- Field 3
2020-07-11 17:00:00July 11, 2020 Hopewell Broncos vs East Marietta Spikes  17:00:005:00 pm 28 - 6
Waleska Park- Field 3

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. Sharon Springs Spartans White
  2. South Cherokee Indians Red
  3. PS Choppers
  4. East Side Tornadoes

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. Hopewell Broncos
  2. South Cherokee Indians Navy
  3. East Marietta Spikes

THE (4) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-4 AND PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Gold Championship Bracket – (Waleska Park Field 3)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 11:00AM) - (Waleska Park Field 3) (Sharon Springs Spartans White vs. East Side Tornadoes)
Winner: East Side Tornadoes
Game 2: (Sunday @ 12:30PM) - (Waleska Park Field 3) (South Cherokee Indians Red vs. PS Choppers)
Winner: PS Choppers

Game 3: (Sunday @ 2:00PM) - (Waleska Park Field 3) Championship (East Side Tornadoes vs. PS Choppers)
Champion: PS Choppers

** 1 hour & 30 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE (3) REMAINING TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-3 AND PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Silver Championship Bracket – (Waleska Park Field 3)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) - (Waleska Park Field 3) (South Cherokee Indians Navy vs. East Marietta Spikes)
Winner: South Cherokee Indians Navy

Game 2: (Sunday @ 9:30AM) - (Waleska Park Field 3) Championship (Hopewell Broncos vs. South Cherokee Indians Navy)
Champion: Hopewell Broncos

** 1 hour & 30 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

6U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Sharon Springs Spartans White20022325
2South Cherokee Indians Red200261743
3PS Choppers11029130
4East Side Tornadoes110311748
5Hopewell Broncos11033639
6South Cherokee Indians Navy11045-1629
7East Cherokee Outlaws02029-920
8East Marietta Spikes02047-398