All-Star Nationals 14U Schedule & Standings

Coaches- If you want to enter your team into next weekends World Series, please contact Taj by Sunday night (July 12th). Thanks

PITCHERS WILL BE PITCHING FROM CARPETED MOUNDS. NO METAL SPIKES ALLOWED. PLEASE HAVE YOUR PITCHERS WEAR TURFS, TENNIS SHOES, OR RUBBER CLEATS. THANK YOU.

Participating Teams

The Naturals (Hobbs) Druid Hills Red Devils
UC Tradition Roswell Renegades (Landreth)
Newnan Naturals Gray SM Bulldogs (13U)
Paulding County Snipers Hobgood Select Red

14U Schedule

Date Game Time Results Field
2020-07-10 18:00:00July 10, 2020 Hobgood Select Red vs Roswell Renegades (Landreth)  18:00:006:00 pm 6 - 8
Waleska Park- Field 1
2020-07-10 20:00:00July 10, 2020 Druid Hills Red Devils vs Hobgood Select Red  20:00:008:00 pm 2 - 12
Waleska Park- Field 1
2020-07-11 08:00:00July 11, 2020 SM Bulldogs (13U) vs Paulding County Snipers  08:00:008:00 am 0 - 10
Waleska Park- Field 1
2020-07-11 10:00:00July 11, 2020 Newnan Naturals Gray vs Paulding County Snipers  10:00:0010:00 am 1 - 6
Waleska Park- Field 1
2020-07-11 12:00:00July 11, 2020 SM Bulldogs (13U) vs The Naturals (Hobbs)  12:00:0012:00 pm 8 - 7
Waleska Park- Field 1
2020-07-11 14:00:00July 11, 2020 Druid Hills Red Devils vs Newnan Naturals Gray  14:00:002:00 pm 13 - 3
Waleska Park- Field 1
2020-07-11 16:00:00July 11, 2020 The Naturals (Hobbs) vs UC Tradition  16:00:004:00 pm 8 - 6
Waleska Park- Field 1
2020-07-11 18:00:00July 11, 2020 UC Tradition vs Roswell Renegades (Landreth)  18:00:006:00 pm 11 - 6
Waleska Park- Field 1

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. Paulding County Snipers
  2. Hobgood Select Red
  3. UC Tradition
  4. The Natural (Hobbs)

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. Druid Hills Red Devils
  2. Roswell Renegades (Landreth)
  3. SM Bulldogs (13U)
  4. Newnan Naturals Gray

THE (4) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-4 AND PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

 Sunday - Gold Championship Bracket – (Waleska Park Field 1)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 2:00PM) - (Waleska Park Field 1) (Paulding County Snipers vs. The Naturals (Hobbs))
Winner: Paulding County Snipers
Game 2: (Sunday @ 4:00PM) - (Waleska Park Field 1) (Hobgood Select Red vs. UC Tradition)
Winner: UC Tradition

Game 3: (Sunday @ 6:00PM) - (Waleska Park Field 1) Championship (Paulding County Snipers vs. UC Tradition)
Champion: Paulding County Snipers

** 1 hour & 50 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE (4) REMAINING TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-4 AND PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Silver Championship Bracket – (Waleska Park Field 1)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) - (Waleska Park Field 1) (Druid Hills Red Devils vs. Newnan Naturals Gray)
Winner: Druid Hills Red Devils
Game 2: (Sunday @ 10:00AM) - (Waleska Park Field 1) (Roswell Renegades (Landreth) vs. SM Bulldogs (13U))
Winner: Roswell Renegades (Landreth)

Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:00PM) - (Waleska Park Field 1) Championship (Druid Hills Red Devils vs. Roswell Renegades (Landreth))
Champion: Roswell Renegades (Landreth)

** 1 hour & 50 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

14U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Paulding County Snipers20011516
2Hobgood Select Red11010818
3UC Tradition11014317
4The Naturals (Hobbs)11014115
5Druid Hills Red Devils11015015
6Roswell Renegades (Landreth)11017-314
7SM Bulldogs (13U)11017-98
8Newnan Naturals Gray02019-154