All-Star Nationals 10U Schedule & Standings

Coaches- If you want to enter your team into next weekends World Series, please contact Taj by Sunday night (July 12th). Thanks

Participating Teams

EC Outlaws Hobgood Red
SC Indians Mount Paran North Spartans
DHYS Sun Devils Roswell Renegades
Sharon Springs Blue Spartans Ocee Black
AYBA Raiders Hobgood Blue

10U Schedule

Date Game Time Results Field
2020-07-11 09:00:00July 11, 2020 East Cherokee Outlaws vs SC Indians  09:00:009:00 am 5 - 6
Weatherby Park- Field 1
2020-07-11 09:00:00July 11, 2020 Hobgood Red vs Roswell Renegades  09:00:009:00 am 6 - 8
Weatherby Park- Field 2
2020-07-11 10:45:00July 11, 2020 East Cherokee Outlaws vs DHYS Sun Devils  10:45:0010:45 am 2 - 12
Weatherby Park- Field 1
2020-07-11 10:45:00July 11, 2020 Roswell Renegades vs Sharon Springs Blue Spartans  10:45:0010:45 am 7 - 13
Weatherby Park- Field 2
2020-07-11 12:30:00July 11, 2020 SC Indians vs Hobgood Blue  12:30:0012:30 pm 12 - 7
Weatherby Park- Field 1
2020-07-11 12:30:00July 11, 2020 Hobgood Red vs Mount Paran North Spartans  12:30:0012:30 pm 5 - 7
Weatherby Park- Field 2
2020-07-11 14:15:00July 11, 2020 Ocee Black vs DHYS Sun Devils  14:15:002:15 pm 5 - 12
Weatherby Park- Field 1
2020-07-11 14:15:00July 11, 2020 Sharon Springs Blue Spartans vs AYBA Raiders  14:15:002:15 pm 11 - 12
Weatherby Park- Field 2
2020-07-11 16:00:00July 11, 2020 Hobgood Blue vs Ocee Black  16:00:004:00 pm 7 - 8
Weatherby Park- Field 1
2020-07-11 16:00:00July 11, 2020 AYBA Raiders vs Mount Paran North Spartans  16:00:004:00 pm 9 - 18
Weatherby Park- Field 2

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. DHYS Sun Devils
  2. SC Indians
  3. Mount Paran North Spartans
  4. Sharon Springs Blue Spartans
  5. Roswell Renegades

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. Ocee Black
  2. AYBA Raiders
  3. Hobgood Red
  4. East Cherokee Outlaws
  5. Hobgood Blue

THE (5) HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-5 AND PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

 Sunday - Gold Championship Bracket – (Weatherby Park Field 1)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:00AM) - (Weatherby Park Field 1) (Sharon Springs Blue Spartans vs. Roswell Renegades)
Winner: Sharon Springs Blue Spartans
Game 2: (Sunday @ 10:45AM) - (Weatherby Park Field 1) (DHYS Sun Devils vs. Sharon Springs Blue Spartans)
Winner: DHYS Sun Devils
Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:30PM) - (Weatherby Park Field 1) (SC Indians vs. Mount Paran North Spartans)
Winner: Mount Paran North Spartans

Game 4: (Sunday @ 2:15PM) - (Weatherby Park Field 1) Championship (DHYS Sun Devils vs. Mount Paran North Spartans)
Champion: Mount Paran North Spartans

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE (5) REMAINING TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-5 AND PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

 Sunday - Silver Championship Bracket – (Weatherby Park Field 2)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:00AM) - (Weatherby Park Field 2) (East Cherokee Outlaws vs. Hobgood Blue)
Winner: Hobgood Blue
Game 2: (Sunday @ 10:45AM) - (Weatherby Park Field 2) (Ocee Black vs. Hobgood Blue)
Winner: Ocee Black
Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:30PM) - (Weatherby Park Field 2) (AYBA Raiders vs. Hobgood Red)
Winner: Hobgood Red

Game 4: (Sunday @ 2:15PM) - (Weatherby Park Field 2) Championship (Ocee Black vs. Hobgood Red)
Champion: Hobgood Red

** 1 hour & 40 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

10U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1DHYS Sun Devils20071724
2SC Indians20012618
3Mount Paran North Spartans200141125
4Sharon Springs Blue Spartans11019524
5Roswell Renegades11019-415
6Ocee Black11019-613
7AYBA Raiders11029-821
8Hobgood Red02015-411
9East Cherokee Outlaws02018-117
10Hobgood Blue02020-614