World Series 7U Schedule & Standings

Tournament Update (7/16 at 6:20 PM): An incorrect game score was reported and sent in. This game score has been corrected which resulted in a change in Sunday's bracket schedule. Please recheck your game schedule for Sunday. Thank you. 

Participating Teams

East Side Lightning Canton Cougars
Sandlot Allstars (Warner Robins) Sandy Plains Blue
Paulding County Allstars Hobgood Blue
Team Underground Canton Noles

7U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2022-07-16 08:00:00July 16, 2022 East Side Lightning vs Hobgood Blue 08:00:008:00 am17 - 16
Mauldin Park- Field 1
2022-07-16 08:00:00July 16, 2022 Canton Cougars vs Sandy Plains Blue 08:00:008:00 am12 - 25
Mauldin Park- Field 2
2022-07-16 09:30:00July 16, 2022 East Side Lightning vs Sandy Plains Blue 09:30:009:30 am17 - 9
Mauldin Park- Field 2
2022-07-16 11:00:00July 16, 2022 Canton Cougars vs Hobgood Blue 11:00:0011:00 am6 - 21
Mauldin Park- Field 2
2022-07-16 12:30:00July 16, 2022 Sandlot Allstars (Warner Robins) vs Paulding County Allstars 12:30:0012:30 pm16 - 17
Mauldin Park- Field 2
2022-07-16 14:00:00July 16, 2022 Paulding County Allstars vs Canton Noles 14:00:002:00 pm17 - 16
Mauldin Park- Field 2
2022-07-16 15:30:00July 16, 2022 Sandlot Allstars (Warner Robins) vs Team Underground 15:30:003:30 pm18 - 14
Mauldin Park- Field 2
2022-07-16 17:00:00July 16, 2022 Team Underground vs Canton Noles 17:00:005:00 pm16 - 4
Mauldin Park- Field 2

Gold Bracket Seeds

  1. East Side Lightning
  2. Paulding County Allstars
  3. Team Underground
  4. Hobgood Blue

Silver Bracket Seeds

  1. Sandy Plains Blue
  2. Sandlot Allstars (Warner Robins)
  3. Canton Noles
  4. Canton Cougars

THE 4 HIGHEST SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-4 AND PLACED INTO THE GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Gold Championship Bracket – (Mauldin Park Field 2)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:00 AM) - (Mauldin Park Field 2) (East Side Lightning vs. Hobgood Blue)
Winner: East Side Lightning

Game 2: (Sunday @ 10:30 AM) - (Mauldin Park Field 2) (Paulding County Allstars vs. Team Underground)
Winner: Paulding County Allstars

Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:00 PM) – (Mauldin Park Field 2) Championship (East Side Lightning vs. Paulding County Allstars)
Champion: East Side Lightning

** 1 hour & 30 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE 4 REMAINING TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-4 AND PLACED INTO THE SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Silver Championship Bracket – (Mauldin Park Field 2)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 1:30 PM) - (Mauldin Park Field 2) (Sandy Plains Blue vs. Canton Cougars)
Winner: Canton Cougars

Game 2: (Sunday @ 3:00 PM) - (Mauldin Park Field 2) (Sandlot Allstars (Warner Robins) vs. Canton Noles)
Winner: Sandlot Allstars (Warner Robins)

Game 3: (Sunday @ 4:30 PM) – (Mauldin Park Field 2) Championship (Canton Cougars vs. Sandlot Allstars (Warner Robins))
Champion: Canton Cougars

** 1 hour & 30 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

7U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1East Side Lightning20025934
2Paulding County Allstars20032234
3Team Underground11022830
4Hobgood Blue110231437
5Sandy Plains Blue11029534
6Sandlot Allstars (Warner Robins)11031334
7Canton Noles02033-1320
8Canton Cougars02046-2818