World Series 6U Schedule & Standings

Participating Teams

Acworth Warriors Navy
Paulding County Patriots
South Cherokee Indians Navy
Canton Noles
South Cherokee Indians Red

6U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2022-07-16 09:30:00July 16, 2022 Paulding County Patriots vs South Cherokee Indians Red 09:30:009:30 am0 - 21
Mauldin Park- Field 1
2022-07-16 11:00:00July 16, 2022 Paulding County Patriots vs Canton Noles 11:00:0011:00 am8 - 23
Mauldin Park- Field 1
2022-07-16 12:30:00July 16, 2022 Acworth Warriors Navy vs South Cherokee Indians Red 12:30:0012:30 pm12 - 20
Mauldin Park- Field 1
2022-07-16 14:00:00July 16, 2022 South Cherokee Indians Navy vs Canton Noles 14:00:002:00 pm20 - 12
Mauldin Park- Field 1
2022-07-16 15:30:00July 16, 2022 Acworth Warriors Navy vs South Cherokee Indians Navy 15:30:003:30 pm25 - 25
Mauldin Park- Field 1

Championship Bracket Seeds

  1. South Cherokee Indians Red
  2. South Cherokee Indians Navy
  3. Canton Noles
  4. Acworth Warriors Navy
  5. Paulding County Patriots

THE 5 TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-5 AND PLACED INTO THE CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - Championship Bracket – (Mauldin Park Field 1)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 9:00 AM) - (Mauldin Park Field 1) (Acworth Warriors Navy vs. Paulding County Patriots)
Winner: Acworth Warriors Navy

Game 2: (Sunday @ 10:30 AM) - (Mauldin Park Field 1) (South Cherokee Indians Red vs. Acworth Warriors Navy)
Winner: South Cherokee Indians Red

Game 3: (Sunday @ 12:00 PM) - (Mauldin Park Field 1) (South Cherokee Indians Navy vs. Canton Noles)
Winner: Canton Noles

Game 4: (Sunday @ 1:30 PM) – (Mauldin Park Field 1) Championship (South Cherokee Indians Red vs. Canton Noles)
Champion: South Cherokee Indians Red

** 1 hour & 30 minute time limit in Championship game. (Run rules apply)
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

6U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1South Cherokee Indians Red200122941
2South Cherokee Indians Navy10137845
3Canton Noles11028735
4Acworth Warriors Navy01145-837
5Paulding County Patriots02044-368