World Series 12U Schedule & Standings

Participating Teams

Bartow County All-Stars Phenix City All-Stars
OP Sharks (11U) SM Storm (11U)
Gwinnett All-Stars Canton Stingers (11U)

 

12U Schedule

DateGameTimeResultsField
2018-07-19 18:00:00July 19, 2018 OP Sharks (11U) vs Bartow County All-Stars 18:00:006:00 pm13 - 1Sequoyah Park-Field 1
2018-07-19 19:45:00July 19, 2018 SM Storm (11U) vs Gwinnett All-Stars 19:45:007:45 pm5 - 14Sequoyah Park-Field 1
2018-07-20 18:00:00July 20, 2018 Canton Stingers (11U) vs Phenix City All-Stars 18:00:006:00 pm3 - 24Mauldin Park-Field 4
2018-07-21 13:00:00July 21, 2018 Canton Stingers (11U) vs SM Storm (11U) 13:00:001:00 pm7 - 2Sequoyah Park-Field 1
2018-07-21 14:45:00July 21, 2018 Phenix City All-Stars vs OP Sharks (11U) 14:45:002:45 pm19 - 0Sequoyah Park-Field 1
2018-07-21 16:30:00July 21, 2018 Bartow County All-Stars vs Gwinnett All-Stars 16:30:004:30 pm5 - 7Sequoyah Park-Field 1

11U Championship Seeds

  1. OP Sharks (11U)
  2. Canton Stingers (11U)
  3. SM Storm (11U)

12U Championship Seeds

  1. Phenix City All-Stars
  2. Gwinnett All-Stars
  3. Bartow County All-Stars

THE (3) 11U TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-3 AND PLACED INTO THE CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - 11U Championship Bracket – (Sequoyah Park Field 1)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 8:00AM) - (Sequoyah Park Field 1) (Canton Stingers (11U) vs. SM Storm (11U))
Winner: Canton Stingers (11U)

Game 2: (Sunday @ 9:45AM) – (Sequoyah Park Field 1) Championship (OP Sharks (11U) vs. Canton Stingers (11U))
Champion: Canton Stingers (11U)

** No time limit in Championship game.
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

THE (3) 12U TEAMS WILL BE SEEDED 1-3 AND PLACED INTO THE CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET.

Sunday - 12U Championship Bracket – (Sequoyah Park Field 1)

Game 1: (Sunday @ 11:30AM) - (Sequoyah Park Field 1) (Gwinnett All-Stars vs. Bartow County All-Stars)
Winner: Gwinnett All-Stars

Game 2: (Sunday @ 1:15PM) – (Sequoyah Park Field 1) Championship (Phenix City All-Stars vs. Gwinnett All-Stars)
Champion: Phenix City All-Stars

** No time limit in Championship game.
** Highest seeded team will be home team in Championship bracket.

YOUR POSITION IN THE STANDINGS TABLE DOES NOT REFLECT YOUR SEED FOR BRACKET PLAY! THIS TABLE DOES NOT CALCULATE HEAD-TO-HEAD MATCH-UPS DURING POOL PLAY. EACH TEAM WILL BE ASSIGNED A SEED FOR EACH BRACKET AND THAT WILL BE POSTED ABOVE!

12U Standings

PosTeamWLTRADiffRS
1Phenix City All-Stars20034043
2Gwinnett All-Stars200101121
3OP Sharks (11U)11020-713
4Canton Stingers (11U)11026-1610
5Bartow County All-Stars02020-146
6SM Storm (11U)02021-147